Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1902.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0HWH1813:55+4634h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2017 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4HWH*2014:50+3935h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0HWH*1718:30+1:0832h 35m16
    T  
3A
GNWL1970 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3HWH??18:30+1:4332h 15m15
     F 
3A
GNWL2012 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+0HWH*1916:15+4829h 0m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1954 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+0HWH*2116:15+2:0729h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1954 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0HWH822:40+5133h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+3HWH*1806:10+1:0734h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5HWH1410:55+1835h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2018 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0HWH913:55+1:1638h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2029 km53 km/hr

61 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2SHM??21:30+3039h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +1152m-5SRC??18:00+1:0634h 0m38
S      
1946 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30HWH??22:40+1:2738h 25m40
no arr/dep
1956 kmWhy not three langua...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+0NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19HWH??03:35+5542h 35m29
S  WT  
2588 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC??09:00+0MGSArr +5/Dep +261h 20m+21HWH??16:55+3555h 55m20
SM  T  
3160 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+0MGSArr +5/Dep +2:321h 40m+2:27KOAA??17:20+2:2756h 20m9
   W   
3164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+0MGSArr +5/Dep +1:233h 25m+1:18HWH??18:55+1:2857h 55m15
     F 
3160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+0NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25HWH??03:50+5542h 50m30
SMTWTFS
2581 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+0NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31HWH??03:35+3242h 35m19
 MT  FS
2581 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+0NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29HWH??05:50+2344h 50m45
SMTWTFS
2581 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +21h 10m+3SHM??21:30+3036h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...SBC109:00+0JBPArr +27/Dep +205h 40m-7HWH1204:15+2191h 15m43
SMTWTFS
3856 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??09:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4HWH??18:30+2:3433h 30m6
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR??09:55+2MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2620m-38HWH??16:55+3555h 0m20
 M     
3167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...YPR??10:25+11BSBArr +26/Dep +1:564h 10m+1:30HWH??06:55+1:5968h 30m72
  T T  
3259 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...YPR??10:25+11BSBArr +26/Dep +3:118h 10m+2:45KOAA??08:45+3:2670h 20m16
    T  
3251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+11MZPArr +52/Dep +2:125h 57m+1:20HWH??04:00+2:1165h 35m22
  T T  
3216 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +14/Dep +151h 35m+1HWH??11:50+3449h 20m15
S      
2502 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:00/Dep +253h 56m-35HWH??04:10+3641h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0HWH??22:40+1:2035h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +61h 55m+3SRC??22:20+5935h 20m16
 M     
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:00/Dep +502h 35m-10HWH??03:15+4240h 15m22
  T  F 
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+0AKArr -10/Dep +471h 55m+57HWH2312:30+3273h 0m26
   W   
3302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+5NGPArr +31/Dep +32h 25m-28SHM??12:25+1447h 25m80
    T S
2378 kmGopal*^-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR413:45+6BPLArr +25/Dep +493h 35m+24HWH1006:45+3:1389h 0m33
no arr/dep
4342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +22/Dep +482h 50m+26HWH??06:45+2:4065h 0m32
      S
3402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+4JHSArr +17/Dep +462h 50m+29HWH??06:45+3:1865h 0m29
  T T  
3402 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23649
--
Σ Hu(b)llo to Tata-n...YPR??13:45+6BSLArr +21/Dep +415h 15m+20HWH??19:40+5153h 55m9
   W  S
3044 kmIndian Tourister-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +23/Dep +151h 7m-8HWH??04:50+3138h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1985 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +23/Dep +332h 50m+10HWH??07:05+3541h 5m6
     F 
1985 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +46/Dep +81h 40m-38HWH??04:10+3637h 40m34
  T T S
1929 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +23h 15m+6HWH??04:10+3637h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+1KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2SHM??09:05+3842h 35m14
 M     
2190 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4HWH??04:10+3637h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2HWH??03:15+4236h 15m22
  T  F 
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +41h 25m+6HWH??03:15-936h 15m30
      S
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+0NGPArr +36/Dep +1:254h 15m+49HWH??13:30+1:3245h 40m61
S      
2325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR115:50+0NGPArr +36/Dep +95h 20m-27HWH2312:30+3268h 40m26
S      
2874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR115:50+0JBPArr +31/Dep +201h 35m-11HWH1204:15+2160h 25m43
S      
2894 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+32LTTArr +14/Dep +192h 45m+5HWH??19:40+5151h 40m-2
 MTW  S
3100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4HWH??04:10+3635h 45m33
SMT TFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC820:00+1NGPArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20HWH2312:30+3264h 30m26
SMTWTFS
3522 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC820:00+1NGPArr +29/Dep +1:252h 40m+56HWH1713:30+1:3289h 30m61
SMTWTFS
3516 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00+1JHSArr +18/Dep +467h 59m+28HWH1206:45+3:1858h 45m29
S T T  
3575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+26DDArr +13/Dep +265h 0m+13HWH??03:50+5554h 20m13
 MTW F 
2808 kmGopal*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR622:00+2NGPArr +22/Dep +92h 0m-13HWH2312:30+3286h 30m26
SM W FS
3416 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+2JHSArr +34/Dep +466h 0m+12HWH??06:45+3:1856h 45m29
S      
3066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+2JHSArr +34/Dep +486h 0m+14HWH??06:45+2:4056h 45m32
      S
3066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+34PURIArr +18/Dep +36h 5m-15HWH??20:15+3245h 35m14
      S
2005 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+34KURArr +19/Dep +41h 35m-15HWH??12:40+2238h 0m7
      S
1899 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +271h 45m+23HWH??10:55+3436h 15m34
S      
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +03h 25m-4SRC??10:25+5335h 45m16
   W  S
2014 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+34PURIArr +18/Dep +016h 35m-18HWH??07:05+4056h 25m7
      S
2005 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11HWH??11:50+3436h 50m12
   W   
2022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+15DMMArr +17/Dep +45h 17m-13HWH??14:50+4039h 50m15
    T  
1902 kmSudarshan*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +02h 55m-11SRC??10:25+5335h 25m13
   W   
2014 kmPurna-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:4211h 55m-47SDAH??16:00+3:1364h 20m20
    T  
3113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +49/Dep +228h 0m-27HWH??11:45+1:4260h 5m48
    T  
2903 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR523:40+0MKPArr -14/Dep +354h 10m+49HWH1006:45+3:1379h 5m33
no arr/dep
3235 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+17JHSArr +41/Dep +461h 15m+5HWH??06:45+3:1855h 5m22
S      
3066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+9MASArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9HWH??11:50+3436h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.