Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 612.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6SC523:20-615h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km44 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0SC005:20+218h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0KCG123:40+4112h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL612 km50 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30+0SC??04:00+216h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+11KCG102:00+713h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km51 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+0KCG*303:30+213h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km47 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+0KCG*105:00+713h 30m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0KCG103:50+312h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+0SC*1005:00+812h 15m9
 M  T S
3A
GNWL689 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+13SC606:55+2113h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km51 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+1KCG*405:40+1411h 20m15
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1SC1007:35+211h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL724 km62 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*122:00+2KCG108:20+010h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
07604Krishnarajapuram - ...ExpSCRYNK023:00+27KCG*011:15+2:1212h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 611 km50 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+19KCG110:30+210h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+8KCG110:30+610h 50m5
  T  F 
II
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+5SC308:55+349h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL689 km74 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0KCG110:30+810h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+4KCG010:30+610h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km57 km/hr

29 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+2KPDArr +7/Dep +261h 7m+19KCG??03:30+421h 30m27
S   T  
983 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+16UBLArr -4/Dep +22h 5m+6SC??11:45+1029h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1126 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+26RCArr +30/Dep +1052m-20KCG??23:00+3915h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+13UBLArr -5/Dep +20m+7SC??11:45+1027h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1126 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +14/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+0WLArr +33/Dep +4640m+13SC??04:35+1219h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 15m+2SC??05:50+420h 50m17
 MTW FS
1141 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+0GDRArr +8/Dep +247m-6SC??05:40-920h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...YPR009:25-UBLArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4SC211:45-26h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+26GDRArr +40/Dep +27m-38SC??05:40-919h 30m12
      S
1140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...YPR??10:25+15GTLArr +27/Dep +423h 30m+15SC??06:55-820h 30m1
  T    
921 kmIBRAHIM-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+0GYArr +11/Dep +1:0123h 32m+50KCG??03:30+438h 0m27
no arr/dep
612 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+0GRArr +5/Dep +4751m+42SC??07:45+1218h 15m14
S      
782 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+0GNTArr +3/Dep +135m-2SC??10:35+1220h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1003 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+0GTLArr +25/Dep +351h 35m+10BMT??05:37+015h 37m35
SMTWTFS
728 kmSudarshan*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+0DMMArr +14/Dep +421h 27m+28KCG??03:50+1113h 20m10
  T   S
623 kmSuccess comes with l...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+0GYArr +23/Dep +251h 37m+2BMT??07:53+017h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+39GYArr +36/Dep +371h 42m+1KCG??06:20+1714h 20m11
SMTWTFS
639 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+39DMMArr +22/Dep +1:311h 17m+1:09SC??07:05+5115h 5m3
S   T  
733 kmBMTIR*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...YNK??16:05+20GTLArr +35/Dep +3550m+0BMT??05:37+013h 32m28
   W   
683 kmSudarshan*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+4DMMArr +6/Dep +1:3135m+1:25SC??07:05+5113h 30m5
S   T  
707 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+1VKBArr +20/Dep +21h 0m-18BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+1VKBArr +20/Dep +4023h 43m+20SC??09:00+3038h 0m23
 M W  S
689 kmxxx-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+17SURArr +4/Dep +371h 55m+33SC??20:55+2725h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1157 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+2BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 5m+2SC??16:25+1720h 50m13
S T  F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM??21:30+15GTLArr +47/Dep +341h 30m-13KCG??15:50+2618h 20m30
 MTW F 
657 kmSudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+17WADIArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SC??14:20-116h 50m-13
      S
711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+17WADIArr +13/Dep +155h 15m+2KCG??19:25+621h 55m25
      S
718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...YPR??23:00+19DMMArr +19/Dep +312h 2m+12KCG??14:00+1215h 0m19
S      
611 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.