Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 63 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1491.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+3ET116:35+033h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km47 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+0ET??14:35-729h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+6ET016:45-730h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1756 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+25ET416:45+1330h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km57 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+15ET521:20+834h 55m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1804 km52 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2ET415:40+028h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1696 km59 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+2ET321:00+733h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+11ET115:55+2226h 55m22
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1548 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0ET618:30+926h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1491 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+17ET322:15+4028h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+0ET121:50+1026h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1616 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+17ET301:40+2626h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0ET201:40+3026h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1491 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+6ET001:40+326h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1491 km57 km/hr

63 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hassan   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+9UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2ET??21:20+140h 40m-2
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2ET??17:30-36h 30m11
S    F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +42h 50m+6ET??21:20+140h 20m12
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +02h 50m-3ET??17:30-35h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1827 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +44h 25m+1ET??21:20+139h 10m11
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +19/Dep +83h 42m-11ET??19:05+336h 35m-3
      S
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+3LDArr +8/Dep +251h 37m+17ET??17:30+1735h 0m9
 M WT  
1827 kmSudarshan*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +19/Dep +223h 53m+3ET??20:00+437h 30m-2
 M W   
1857 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0ET??21:10-338h 40m13
  T  FS
1856 kmKoushik Patel~-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +5/Dep +245m-3ET??12:55+1530h 25m8
   W   
1752 kmWiz-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 35m+0ET??21:10-338h 40m14
 M WT  
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+0LDArr +13/Dep +251h 37m+12ET??17:30+1735h 0m8
  T  FS
1826 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -6/Dep +42h 35m+10ET??21:20+138h 50m-1
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+0MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8ET??16:55+132h 55m12
 M    S
1748 kmDB*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+1VSKPArr +2/Dep +62h 15m+4ET??03:45+2643h 15m30
   W F 
2209 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24ET??17:55+4457h 25m12
      S
3405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9ET??03:45+2643h 15m30
      S
2263 kmGops-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+4KPDArr +46/Dep +375h 20m-9ET??22:15+3237h 0m43
S TW   
1749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +31/Dep +311h 27m+0ET??22:15+3235h 45m43
S      
1813 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +2/Dep +14h 40m-1ET??00:25+637h 55m14
S      
1794 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...SBC??11:00+2GDRArr +33/Dep +31h 27m-30ET??17:15+2030h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+1PUNEArr -3/Dep +1722h 55m+20ET??13:40-571h 55m25
no arr/dep
2430 kmCheetah*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...SBC314:17+0BZAArr +14/Dep +73h 40m-7ET301:05+2482h 48m32
SMTWTFS
2497 kmsvmicse-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +11h 30m+7ET??18:40+1328h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6ET??20:00+1629h 30m12
    T  
1748 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +155m+0ET??18:40+1327h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +292h 20m+28ET??22:15+3231h 15m43
S TW   
1748 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +222h 20m+21ET??22:15+2531h 15m44
      S
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+0ASKArr +21/Dep +133h 55m-8ET??04:40+1437h 25m22
     F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+37LTTArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12ET??03:00+3135h 0m-8
S   T  
1866 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+37DDArr +2/Dep +2115m+19ET??13:40-545h 40m14
    T  
2219 kmCheetah*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23ET??22:15+3229h 50m42
S T    
1748 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +222h 0m+16ET??22:15+2529h 50m43
      S
1748 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +202h 0m+14ET??22:15+1629h 50m35
     F 
1748 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5ET??18:40+1326h 15m3
SMT TFS
1748 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +36/Dep +132h 50m-23ET??04:40+1435h 57m20
     F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+0SAArr +20/Dep +161h 48m-4ET??01:05+2432h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1913 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+0HASArr +29/Dep +948m-20ET??04:40+1434h 25m22
     F 
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+1KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13ET??22:15+1627h 55m14
    T  
1500 kmSudarshan*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+18ASKArr +8/Dep +131h 10m+5ET??04:40+1433h 25m13
     F 
1827 kmCheetah*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr +0/Dep +151h 50m+15ET??01:05+2429h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC620:30+25TPTYArr +11/Dep +224h 10m+11ET007:25+3258h 55m16
    T  
1680 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30+25JTJArr +25/Dep +1542m-10ET301:05+2452h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1869 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +264h 30m+26ET??07:10+534h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +243h 25m+24ET??05:10+532h 25m7
  T    
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17ET??04:40+2031h 55m12
 M     
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +1:033h 25m+1:03ET??05:10+4932h 25m6
   W   
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +183h 25m+18ET??04:40+1431h 55m22
     F 
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +243h 25m+24ET??04:55+432h 10m5
    T  
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +2/Dep +263h 45m+24ET??07:10+533h 40m0
 MTW F 
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+17KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 13m-2ET??07:35+1534h 5m-1
 MTW F 
1773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+8DDArr +13/Dep +263h 45m+13ET??07:10+533h 40m-3
      S
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +2/Dep +172h 40m+15ET??04:40+2031h 10m-5
 M     
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +2/Dep +182h 40m+16ET??04:40+1431h 10m5
     F 
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +2/Dep +242h 40m+22ET??05:10+531h 40m-10
  T    
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +2/Dep +1:032h 40m+1:01ET??05:10+4931h 40m-11
   W   
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5ET??00:55+826h 15m3
S   T  
1748 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5ET??06:00+2331h 20m6
 M     
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5ET??08:05+833h 25m38
  TW  S
1772 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...YPR??23:00+20PAUArr +55/Dep +324h 12m-23ET??12:05+2337h 5m10
S T    
1640 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+6KCGArr +5/Dep +04h 45m-5ET??12:05+1536h 25m18
     F 
1731 kmravikiran.cv-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr +9/Dep +11h 22m-8ET??04:40+2628h 55m12
      S
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr +9/Dep +101h 22m+1ET??04:40+2028h 55m15
  T    
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.