Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 63 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2095.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6CNB805:50-146h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2167 km47 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+13CNB608:15+4538h 55m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2167 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0CNB611:30+2:1535h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km58 km/hr

63 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...SBC??03:10+6HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??04:45+3349h 35m8
 M     
2974 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...SBC??03:10+0BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23CNB??00:50+2:0445h 40m5
  T    
2871 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+6KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14CNB??15:20+2:2460h 10m32
 M     
2938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR??08:30+0TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23CNB??15:20+2:2454h 50m33
 M     
2855 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...YPR??08:30+1HTEArr +4:05/Dep +04h 35m-4:05CNB??13:40+2:5653h 10m6
   W   
2769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +61h 25m-1:18CNB??05:10+2744h 40m5
      S
2924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09CNB??12:35+5452h 5m16
      S
2924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +341h 55m-48CNB??05:20+3944h 50m12
      S
2868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19CNB??15:20+2:2454h 50m33
      S
2989 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SBC??09:00+0ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17CNB??06:45+645h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2352 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SBC??09:00+0JBPArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24CNB??07:55+946h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2505 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+4KPDArr +44/Dep +345h 20m-10CNB??08:15+5747h 0m49
S TW   
2353 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SBC??10:10+26MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10CNB??12:25+2:4850h 15m24
      S
2717 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BNC??10:15+12BBSArr +1:03/Dep +050m-1:03CNB??13:45+2:4651h 30m15
     F 
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...BNC??10:15+12KGPArr +1:42/Dep +251h 0m-1:17CNB??10:25+2:4448h 10m25
     F 
2870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+15ETArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12CNB??09:45+3447h 20m7
  T T  
2408 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +8/Dep +553h 40m+47CNB??05:20+5066h 50m13
S      
3353 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +8/Dep +1:207h 35m+1:12CNB??15:20+2:2476h 50m33
S      
3397 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5CNB??12:25+2:4873h 55m27
S      
3379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13CNB212:25-97h 55m37
S      
3508 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +321h 27m-6CNB??08:15+5745h 45m49
S      
2417 kmIBRAHIM-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +040m-45CNB??04:45+3341h 30m9
SMT TF 
2966 kmDB*^~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +6/Dep +222h 35m+16CNB??09:45+3446h 15m11
   W   
2160 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +6/Dep +381h 20m+32CNB??08:15+5744h 45m49
   W   
2160 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SBC??13:00+11BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14CNB??04:00+5539h 0m3
    T S
2151 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SBC??13:00+11ETArr +23/Dep +123h 35m-11CNB??06:45+641h 45m12
    T S
2151 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+4ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8CNB??14:30+3:0049h 0m13
      S
2980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+1BPLArr +21/Dep +4123h 35m+20CNB??08:15+5766h 30m49
  T    
2431 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+8JHSArr +24/Dep +443h 25m+20CNB??13:30+1547h 45m10
      S
2431 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+1JHSArr +9/Dep +493h 25m+40CNB??13:30+3747h 45m11
  T    
2431 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+0KURArr -2/Dep +122h 15m+14CNB??22:05+1:5156h 5m28
SMTWTFS
2910 kmGopal*^-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +292h 20m+29CNB??08:15+5741h 15m49
S TW   
2352 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13CNB??13:30+1545h 30m-1
 M    S
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+39LTTArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6CNB??13:30+3745h 30m0
S T  F 
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...KJM??16:05+1:48BBSArr +1:29/Dep +145h 30m-1:15CNB??22:05+1:5154h 0m28
  T    
2874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23CNB??08:15+5739h 50m48
S T    
2352 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +192h 0m+13CNB??08:15+4039h 50m41
     F 
2352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+9STArr +33/Dep +1523m-18CNB??04:35+2359h 15m45
S      
2734 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+4STArr +3/Dep +1523m+12CNB??04:35+2359h 15m45
     F 
2734 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+1KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14CNB??08:15+3437h 55m20
    T  
2105 kmSudarshan*^~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC??19:20+0JHSArr +21/Dep +2757m+6CNB??08:15+3436h 55m20
    T  
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+0JHSArr +21/Dep +5157m+30CNB??08:15+5736h 55m49
S TW   
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+0JHSArr +21/Dep +4957m+28CNB??08:15+4036h 55m42
     F 
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+2HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54CNB??00:05+1:4952h 30m18
S  WT S
3050 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+2BBSArr +46/Dep +1425m-32CNB??22:05+1:5150h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2885 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...YPR??19:35+2HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53CNB??00:05+1:4552h 30m16
 MT  F 
2971 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+2KGPArr +1:05/Dep +06h 55m-1:05CNB??03:50+2:5656h 15m8
      S
2884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+2KGPArr +1:05/Dep +206h 55m-45CNB??03:50+2:3456h 15m10
  T    
2884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr +14/Dep +271h 19m+13CNB??06:45+634h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2201 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23CNB??15:35+1742h 50m10
    T  
2220 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +1/Dep +43h 23m+3CNB??04:35+1255h 50m46
 MT T S
2640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0CNB??04:35+2355h 50m46
S  W F 
2640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+2JHSArr +32/Dep +491h 40m+17CNB??08:15+4034h 15m42
     F 
2095 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+2JHSArr +32/Dep +511h 40m+19CNB??08:15+5734h 15m49
S  W   
2095 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+9BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3CNB??11:50+4461h 45m12
   W   
2907 kmGopal*^-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+13STArr -2/Dep +323m+5CNB??04:35+1254h 30m45
      S
2663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+22KURArr +21/Dep +85h 5m-13CNB??05:20+5054h 40m13
      S
2830 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+22KURArr +21/Dep +57h 25m-16CNB??10:25+2:4459h 45m25
      S
2775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...YPR??23:40+19JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12CNB??13:30+3737h 50m4
S      
2096 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+19JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10CNB??18:30+4242h 50m6
S      
2096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+19AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1CNB??18:55+1943h 15m4
S      
2345 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +83h 25m-29CNB??05:20+5053h 25m13
   W   
2960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14CNB??15:20+2:2463h 25m33
   W   
3004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.