Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 752.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-TVC*203:20-16h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+3KCVL*206:30+315h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+2KCVL*106:50+3815h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+1KCVL*109:00+1016h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+2TVP112:10+2716h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL840 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+2KCVL*113:00+4616h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr

27 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:05CBEArr +40/Dep +252h 15m-15TVC??20:10+4519h 10m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+1TCRArr +32/Dep +1818m-14TVC??20:55+1714h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+1ERSArr +27/Dep +820m-19TVP??21:59+1615h 44m27
SMTWTFS
801 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:10+0MAJNArr +8/Dep +233h 55m+15TVC??08:00-124h 50m17
 M W   
979 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR??07:10+5MAJNArr -3/Dep +41h 20m+7TVP??08:49+5325h 39m51
S T T  
987 kmMCPNBR~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+54MDUArr +33/Dep +112h 15m-22KCVL??07:00+2720h 30m-3
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+5JTJArr +9/Dep +91h 57m+0TVC??07:35+2017h 5m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +15/Dep +91h 27m-6TVC??07:35+2016h 35m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +15/Dep +72h 17m-8TVP??09:53+5918h 53m56
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+7SAArr +2/Dep +252h 30m+23TVP??11:04+2018h 59m18
SMTWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...YNK??16:05+1:09MDUArr +1:13/Dep +3955m-34TVC??11:55+1019h 50m-2
      S
823 kmRAJMOHAN-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:50+1ERSArr +6/Dep +023h 0m-6KZK??09:24+2438h 34m16
  T T  
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:50+9ERSArr +27/Dep +023h 0m-27KZK??09:24+2438h 34m16
 M     
819 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+3JTJArr +4/Dep +241h 40m+20TVP??14:08+118h 33m39
SMTWTFS
856 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR220:00+2SRRArr /Dep +32h 10m+0TVC213:50+2641h 50m13
S TWT S
985 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+1SAArr +55/Dep +311h 0m-24TVP??14:08+117h 8m39
     F 
808 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+3SAArr +31/Dep +3113m+0TVP??14:08+116h 53m32
SMTWTFS
801 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+15EDArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12TVC??18:20+2420h 30m14
S  WT  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+25VMArr +18/Dep +134h 35m-5TVC??23:15+4525h 25m0
 MT   S
1033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+25JTJArr +24/Dep +2:062h 2m+1:42TVC??17:15+2:5219h 25m34
 M    S
846 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+25JTJArr +24/Dep +432h 2m+19TVC??17:15+1:0019h 25m25
  T    
846 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR121:50-TENArr +13/Dep 50m+0TVC015:25-41h 35m-16
S  WT  
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC022:10+1:01CBEArr +14/Dep +131h 45m-1TVC418:20+2444h 10m12
SMTWTFS
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC022:10+1:01CBEArr +14/Dep +2:1145m+1:57TVC117:15+2:5291h 5m32
  TW F 
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+12JTJArr -5/Dep +4320m+48TVC??17:15+1:0017h 30m45
  T    
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+12JTJArr -5/Dep +2620m+31TVC??17:15+5217h 30m47
S   T  
851 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+12JTJArr -5/Dep +2:0620m+2:11TVC??17:15+2:5217h 30m54
 M   FS
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.