Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+0MRJ120:45+1014h 15m16
  T  FS
II
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+3MRJ120:45+414h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??11:35+17MRJ002:30+2814h 55m8
     F 
3A
RLWL754 km51 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+1MRJ103:15+413h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+8MRJ103:15+013h 30m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4MRJ112:40+1019h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9MRJ112:40-719h 20m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+0MRJ008:40+3014h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+8MRJ212:00+1914h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+13MRJ112:40-114h 35m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+9MRJ112:40+314h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+5MRJ112:40+714h 35m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr

25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +61h 5m+4MRJ??20:35-715h 55m20
     F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1MRJ??21:10+1116h 30m-8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +23/Dep +261h 30m+3MRJ??20:45+215h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +41h 55m+1MRJ??20:45+214h 35m16
S      
743 kmGopal*^-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +620m+3MRJ??20:35-714h 25m33
SMTWTFS
743 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2MRJ??21:10+1115h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+13UBLArr -5/Dep +62h 40m+11MRJ??05:15+621h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +45/Dep +71h 30m-38MRJ??14:50+1130h 35m16
 M     
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 20m-9MRJ??05:15+616h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+0ASKArr +20/Dep +143h 55m-6MRJ??10:15+619h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+39KWVArr +48/Dep +21h 52m-46MRJ??12:40-1020h 40m8
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +35/Dep +142h 50m-21MRJ??10:15+617h 32m8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+0GTLArr +17/Dep +255h 30m+8MRJ??14:55+622h 10m28
 M  T S
814 kmSudarshan*^~-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+0HASArr +29/Dep +1048m-19MRJ??10:15+616h 0m10
     F 
804 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+17ASKArr +8/Dep +141h 10m+6MRJ??10:15+615h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+0GYArr +27/Dep +262h 1m-1MRJ??14:55+619h 35m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmSudarshan*^~-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +5645m+44MRJ??22:25+1625h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+3GTLArr +34/Dep +251h 30m-9MRJ??14:55+618h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmSudarshan*^~-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+15KWVArr +36/Dep +3822m+2MRJ??18:20+820h 50m17
 MTW F 
946 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+15GTLArr +47/Dep +193h 25m-28MRJ??20:35-723h 5m17
 MTW F 
835 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+23UBLArr -3/Dep +212h 15m+24MRJ??14:55+617h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+38LDArr +44/Dep +411h 47m-3MRJ??14:55+617h 0m21
     F 
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+20GTLArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8MRJ??20:35-722h 13m24
SMTWTFS
814 kmSudarshan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+19GTLArr +1:03/Dep +191h 35m-44MRJ??20:35-721h 35m32
SMTWTFS
831 kmSudarshan*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR323:25-ASKArr +13/Dep +266h 45m+13MRJ120:45-45h 20m-2
     F 
948 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.