Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
28 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 143.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:54MYS*103:45+1:412h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRYPR002:35+7MYS*406:00+133h 25m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km42 km/hr
16228Talguppa Mysuru (Via...ExpSWRYPR303:30+22MYS*007:40+414h 10m15
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL143 km34 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+9MYS*406:00+112h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRSBC504:10+15MYS*506:50+252h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRSBC505:40+26MYS*008:20+232h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRYPR??05:45+32MYS*509:15+313h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL143 km41 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+13MYS*608:40+112h 40m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+17MYS*409:45+272h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+14MYS210:25+362h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR107:40+9MYS*1,511:00+183h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL143 km43 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+4MYS*212:35+213h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRYPR110:20+25MYS*613:50+243h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL143 km41 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*5,910:30+3MYS*413:30+43h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+10MYS*113:00+152h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEC
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
56215Yesvantapur - Mysur...PassSWRYPR*012:45+12MYS*020:00-17h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km41 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+46MYS*415:45+322h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRYPR*413:15+0MYS*616:15+173h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km48 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+3MYS*417:30-22h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+0MYS618:40+163h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRYPR017:16+10MYS*020:40+23h 24m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km42 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+0MYS*621:05+02h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+2MYS*322:20+153h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+1MYS123:05-32h 35m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+1:15MYS*023:30+1:042h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRYPR023:35+35MYS*002:50+223h 15m3
 M    S
II3A2A
RLWL143 km44 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+16MYS*204:00+54h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr

17 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+8ASKArr +17/Dep +253h 5m+8MYS??14:30+109h 50m19
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +23/Dep +252h 35m+2MYS??14:30+109h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...YPR??06:10+7ASKArr +14/Dep +174h 10m+3MYS??16:30-810h 20m13
SMTWTFS
328 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+0ASKArr +12/Dep +251h 10m+13MYS??14:30+108h 0m20
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+3ASKArr +13/Dep +251h 10m+12MYS??14:30+108h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...YPR??06:42+16ASKArr +8/Dep +2523h 50m+17MYS??14:30+1031h 48m31
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23376
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+1HASArr +26/Dep +3155m+5MYS??14:30+107h 20m33
 M W F 
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
23377
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+0HASArr +13/Dep +3155m+18MYS??14:30+107h 20m33
S T T  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...YPR??08:00+13ASKArr +23/Dep +1750m-6MYS??16:30-88h 30m12
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+0ASKArr +22/Dep +1735m-5MYS??16:30-87h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23268
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...YPR??13:11+7ASKArr +11/Dep +21h 50m-9MYS??21:25+38h 14m18
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+13ASKArr +54/Dep +235m-52MYS??21:25+36h 55m8
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+13ASKArr +54/Dep +221h 55m-32MYS??22:15-47h 45m0
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23266
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+0ASKArr +31/Dep +235m-29MYS??21:25+36h 55m19
S T    
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...YPR315:41-ASKArr +39/Dep +2245m-17MYS622:15-30h 34m10
SMTWTFS
436 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+23ASKArr +17/Dep +132h 20m-4MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+38ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.