Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 433.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Bangarapet => Katpadi => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWRYPR*421:00+1PDY*107:15+1310h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km44 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRYPR121:50+25PDY*207:15+79h 25m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km46 km/hr

15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC606:00+2MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4VM115:45+119h 45m3
SM WTFS
518 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +26/Dep +241h 37m-2VM??15:35+339h 5m31
S  W   
457 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7664
Σ Bangalore Tiruvaru...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +17/Dep +11h 47m-16VM??17:00-19h 0m8
  T T S
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
8064
Σ SBC-MAS-RMM daily ...SBC??08:00+1MASArr +11/Dep +13h 15m-10VM??20:20+912h 20m4
SMTWTFS
518 kmxxx-
6698
Σ Bangalore Villupur...SBC??09:00+1KPDArr +10/Dep +157m-9VM??17:00-18h 0m8
  T T S
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
9354
Σ SBC-RMM - Via MAS ...SBC??09:00+1MASArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1VM??20:20+911h 20m4
SMTWTFS
518 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+54EDArr +15/Dep +191h 5m+4VM??01:25+314h 55m22
 M  TFS
624 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19496
--
Σ Bangalore Tiruvann...SBC??11:00+1KPDArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4VM??21:00-610h 0m25
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +023h 5m-5VM??22:45+1231h 45m4
SMTWTFS
518 kmlinainverse-
15781
Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN&...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +22h 10m-3VM??01:55+1010h 55m4
SMTWTFS
518 kmsGs*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+3SAArr +19/Dep +31h 33m-16VM??01:00+59h 40m0
   W   
460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4668
Σ Bangalore-Pondy li...SBC??22:40+10KPDArr +22/Dep +371h 42m+15PDY??08:50+710h 10m14
 M     
428 kmGopal*^-
19203
Σ SBC-MAS-PDY &...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5PDY??11:05-312h 25m14
SMTWTFS
555 kmWiz-
16045
--
Σ Mysore - Kanchipur...SBC??23:45+12AJJArr +33/Dep +22h 42m-31PDY??14:10+014h 25m24
SMTWTFS
494 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17778
--
Σ Mysore Tiruvannama...SBC??23:45+12KPDArr +5/Dep +747m+2VM??09:15-169h 30m5
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.