Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PURI/Puri
16 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1490.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0KUR405:15+1226h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRSBC*003:10-KUR005:15-26h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1561 km60 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+6KUR206:35+3527h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1507 km55 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1KUR310:40+426h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1492 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0KUR209:20+3624h 50m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1558 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0KUR111:10+2825h 15m10
    T  
3A
 1514 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12KUR011:10+1:0924h 55m10
     F 
GNWL1556 km62 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2KUR409:20+5722h 5m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1499 km68 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4KUR414:30+2825h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1514 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+0KUR220:25-230h 25m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1529 km50 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+1:48KUR017:05+2:3125h 0m16
  T    
3A
 1493 km60 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+2KUR422:10+4426h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1504 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+22PURI*105:40+1831h 0m25
      S
3A
GNWL1505 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+1KUR101:55+3026h 15m15
   WTF 
II3A2A
GNWL1562 km59 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERBNC*023:40-KUR001:55-26h 15m15
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1562 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0KUR505:15+4429h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1573 km54 km/hr

38 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1KUR??13:05+831h 5m13
    T  
1566 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KUR??10:40-228h 10m6
    T  
1566 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02PURI??12:05+3:3176h 30m27
    T  
3524 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +15/Dep +552m-10KUR??10:40+3726h 40m31
S      
1497 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +15/Dep +53h 7m-10KUR??13:05-329h 5m17
      S
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +14/Dep +383h 0m+24KUR??14:30+4530h 15m32
no arr/dep
1500 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +11h 10m+4PURI??14:55+1529h 55m19
 M     
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SBC??09:00+0MGSArr +7/Dep +145h 25m+7PURI??05:20+3768h 20m31
SMTWTFS
3574 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +21h 10m+5KUR??13:05+828h 5m13
    T  
1566 kmDinesh Gada-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+0MGSArr +48/Dep +144h 25m-34PURI??05:20+3767h 25m31
 M     
3582 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+26KPDArr +48/Dep +51h 17m-43KUR??13:05-326h 55m14
      S
1507 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC??10:10+26MGSArr +1:21/Dep +144h 25m-1:07PURI??05:20+3767h 10m28
      S
3574 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+15MZPArr +49/Dep +2:337h 2m+1:44PURI??12:05+3:3173h 40m23
  T T  
3562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +6/Dep +141h 35m+8KUR??04:00+1741h 30m7
S      
2046 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +26/Dep +1032m-16KUR??13:05+326h 15m13
   W   
1514 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +59/Dep +153h 56m-44KUR??19:50+1932h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1524 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5KUR??14:30+2827h 30m10
   W   
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4KUR??14:30+3127h 30m9
 M     
1496 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +59/Dep +382h 35m-21KUR??18:10+2131h 10m16
  T  F 
1524 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+0GRArr +5/Dep +4751m+42KUR??03:45+838h 15m37
S      
1907 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +37/Dep +51h 40m-32KUR??19:50+1929h 20m26
  T T S
1473 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7KUR??19:50+1929h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1566 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+0KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2KUR??00:25-633h 55m8
 M     
1737 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7KUR??16:50+1326h 20m18
     F 
1566 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1KUR??19:50+1928h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC115:00-MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1KUR418:10-27h 10m8
    T  
1570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1KUR??18:10+2127h 10m16
  T  F 
1570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23KUR??18:10+2027h 10m25
      S
1570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5KUR??19:50+1927h 25m25
SMT TFS
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30-JTJArr +25/Dep +111h 52m-14KUR101:55-53h 25m1
SM     
1756 kmGopal*^-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1JTJArr +1/Dep +1157m+10KUR??01:55+2727h 15m19
 MT    
1566 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +251h 45m+29KUR??01:55+4127h 15m26
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC122:40-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5KUR303:00-28h 20m10
   W  S
1566 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+30MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19KUR??04:00+1729h 0m4
   W   
1566 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+19DMMArr +19/Dep +35h 17m-16KUR??06:35+2931h 35m12
    T  
1446 kmSudarshan*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC623:00-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20KUR303:00-28h 0m7
   W   
1566 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+4ALDArr +20/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:41PURI??12:05+3:3160h 25m27
 M     
3266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+14MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7KUR??04:00+1728h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1566 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.