Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 47 ΣChains

  
  
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1314.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-ST112:10-31h 10m16
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20-ST109:55-26h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30-ST115:30-29h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30-ST115:30-28h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1550 km55 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??11:35-ST115:30-27h 55m15
     F 
3A
RLWL1429 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55-ST112:10-24h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30-ST122:10-32h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20-ST102:45-33h 25m23
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1489 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20-ST102:45-33h 25m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1489 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05-ST202:45-28h 40m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05-ST302:45-28h 40m26
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05-ST102:45-28h 40m24
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr

47 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15-CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ST??20:05-37h 50m16
      S
1893 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 17m+0ST??10:23-27h 53m-2
  T  FS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??11:42-29h 12m-10
   WT  
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ST??11:42-29h 12m-11
      S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0ST??13:27-30h 57m4
  T  FS
1394 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 19m+0ST??09:31-27h 1m-10
 M WT  
1437 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ST??14:10-31h 40m8
  T  FS
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ST??14:10-31h 40m9
 M WT  
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 50m+0ST??20:20-35h 20m13
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ST??23:25-38h 25m29
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ST??23:25-38h 25m17
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30-NEDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ST??23:25-35h 55m9
   W   
1601 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00-BPQArr /Dep 30m+0ST??23:25-34h 25m15
    T  
1821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 6h 25m+0ST??03:10-36h 40m42
  T    
1433 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ST??01:55-35h 25m9
   W   
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ST??01:55-35h 25m5
S      
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53-27h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST??20:50-28h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1398 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ST??22:40-30h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20-27h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1369 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ST??21:55-29h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1371 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST??22:55-30h 55m-4
  T   S
1360 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST??22:55-30h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1363 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ST??23:10-31h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20-BSLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ST??03:37-32h 17m36
  T TFS
1644 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ST??04:46-56h 46m14
S T T S
3566 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ST??01:30-28h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1400 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ST??01:15-28h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1395 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0ST??02:10-29h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45-KYNArr /Dep 58m+0ST??22:40-25h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ST??00:47-28h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ST??01:00-28h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1406 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ST??03:50-31h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 4h 8m+0ST??03:27-30h 42m1
 M W F 
1395 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ST??03:50-31h 5m9
S      
1359 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0ST??03:03-30h 18m5
 MT T S
1395 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0ST??03:03-30h 18m5
S  W F 
1395 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC120:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ST103:50-31h 5m9
  T    
1548 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ST??01:43-28h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 4h 48m+0ST??04:15-31h 30m2
 M  T  
1400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45-GRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ST??23:57-27h 12m8
   W   
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27-MRJArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ST??03:50-30h 23m10
     F 
1418 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST??02:10-28h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1377 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ST??02:10-28h 40m-15
      S
1377 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ST??03:50-30h 20m-6
     F 
1335 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ST??04:46-53h 6m14
      S
3544 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC523:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ST114:40-38h 55m27
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.