Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 52 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1444.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-BRC014:03-33h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20-BRC211:48-28h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1465 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30-BRC017:18-30h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30-BRC017:18-29h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??11:35-BRC017:18-29h 43m17
     F 
3A
RLWL1559 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55-BRC214:03-26h 8m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30-BRC400:23-34h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20-BRC204:52-35h 32m24
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1619 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20-BRC204:52-35h 32m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1619 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05-BRC204:52-30h 47m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05-BRC204:52-30h 47m28
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05-BRC204:52-30h 47m26
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr

52 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15-CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??21:49-39h 34m18
      S
2023 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 17m+0BRC??12:32-30h 2m5
  T  FS
1590 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??13:33-31h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BRC??13:33-31h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0BRC??15:56-33h 26m13
  T  FS
1523 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 19m+0BRC??11:02-28h 32m-8
 M WT  
1566 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0BRC??16:55-34h 25m20
  T  FS
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0BRC??16:55-34h 25m21
 M WT  
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11-37h 11m14
  TW   
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:21-40h 21m30
S      
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:22-40h 22m19
    T  
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30-NEDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BRC??01:21-37h 51m11
   W   
1730 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0BRC??05:19-40h 19m26
    T S
2180 kmRailway privatisatio...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00-BPQArr /Dep 30m+0BRC??01:22-36h 22m17
    T  
1951 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23712
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VADODRA E...YPR??13:45-ASKArr /Dep 18h 52m+0BRC??18:39-28h 54m2
    T  
686 kmIBRAHIM-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BRC??05:04-38h 34m44
  T    
1562 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BRC??03:37-37h 7m10
   W   
1561 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??03:37-37h 7m6
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??21:18-29h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??22:21-30h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BRC??00:32-32h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1528 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45-29h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1498 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0BRC??23:47-31h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
1501 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50-32h 50m-3
  T   S
1490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50-32h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1492 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC??01:01-33h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20-BSLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??05:26-34h 6m38
  T TFS
1774 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??03:08-55h 8m12
S T T S
3437 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0BRC??03:21-30h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1530 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??03:02-30h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??04:18-31h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1530 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45-KYNArr /Dep 58m+0BRC??00:32-27h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BRC??02:39-29h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1519 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??03:52-31h 7m0
 M    S
1536 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??03:52-31h 7m2
   W F 
1536 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0BRC??02:48-30h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1536 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??05:40-32h 55m11
   W   
1488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 4h 8m+0BRC??05:14-32h 29m3
 M W F 
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??05:40-32h 55m11
S      
1489 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0BRC??05:20-32h 35m7
 MT T S
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 3h 23m+0BRC??05:20-32h 35m7
S  W F 
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC120:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC305:40-32h 55m11
  T    
1678 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??03:30-30h 45m21
S   T  
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 4h 48m+0BRC??06:05-33h 20m3
 M  T  
1530 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45-GRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??01:30-28h 45m9
   W   
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27-MRJArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??05:40-32h 13m12
     F 
1548 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BRC??04:18-30h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1507 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BRC??04:18-30h 48m-13
      S
1507 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??03:52-30h 22m-17
 M     
1513 kmRailway privatisatio...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??05:40-32h 10m-4
     F 
1465 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??03:08-51h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??16:36-40h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2151 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.