Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 66 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 686.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+5BZA014:15-114h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRBAND*300:30+5BZA014:15+3813h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0BZA016:45+1813h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+8BZA016:45+913h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+4BZA*905:55+3222h 15m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1BZA721:40+1713h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA721:40+2013h 10m9
   W F 
II3A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+1013h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+814h 5m4
      S
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+0BZA1022:25+313h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL791 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+6BZA022:55+3113h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL798 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BZA??22:55+313h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL739 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+25BZA822:55+4312h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+9BZA722:55+5112h 40m3
     F 
GNWL781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+126h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+912h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+2BZA100:55+3713h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BZA4,522:25+1411h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BZA022:35+4111h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4BZA002:40-513h 10m7
      S
II3A2A
GNWL727 km55 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+0BZA106:35+1416h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+1BZA005:00+4014h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+1:40BZA004:50+3612h 45m7
  T    
3A
 718 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1BZA007:55+2713h 20m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL739 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+2BZA6,709:25+413h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
PQWL728 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+24BZA414:40+816h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL686 km43 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+1BZA513:05+3413h 25m7
   WTF 
II
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERBNC*023:40-BZA013:05-13h 25m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0BZA016:45+2416h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr

66 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +0/Dep +25h 25m+2BZA??23:35+1217h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+0KPDArr +6/Dep +2:281h 2m+2:22BZA??18:45+2:1412h 45m10
    T  
732 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3BZA??21:10+714h 40m12
SMTWTFS
790 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1015h 10m5
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1615h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +5/Dep +245m-3BZA??20:05+1613h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+0JTJArr +4/Dep +1746m+13BZA??19:10+5112h 40m26
      S
731 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +552m-11BZA??21:40+1713h 40m21
S      
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+0MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8BZA??00:10+1216h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +53h 7m-11BZA??23:35+3615h 35m11
      S
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +14/Dep +373h 0m+23BZA??02:45+1518h 30m21
no arr/dep
724 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +14/Dep +464h 15m+32BZA??05:15+621h 0m21
 M     
724 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+4KPDArr +46/Dep +375h 20m-9BZA??06:05+1620h 50m27
S TW   
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+0GRArr +6/Dep +4851m+42BZA??14:00+2224h 30m20
S      
1132 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +11h 30m+7BZA??04:10-513h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7BZA??06:25+115h 55m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+0KPDArr +11/Dep +341h 7m+23BZA??03:55-313h 25m17
S      
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+0KPDArr +11/Dep +181h 7m+7BZA??03:55-913h 25m11
   W   
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6BZA??03:55-813h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6BZA??04:00-413h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+0KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+520h 40m1
 M     
962 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+0MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7BZA??04:00+1113h 30m6
     F 
790 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??06:25+115h 25m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +155m+0BZA??04:10-513h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +161h 55m+15BZA??07:10+3416h 10m37
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +15m+0BZA??03:55+012h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC??15:00+3KPDArr +15/Dep +3437m+19BZA??03:55-312h 55m17
S      
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+3JTJArr +9/Dep +292h 37m+20BZA??06:05+1415h 5m29
 M  T  
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +292h 20m+28BZA??06:05+1615h 5m27
S TW   
790 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +222h 20m+21BZA??06:05+1115h 5m28
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC115:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BZA005:30-214h 30m3
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BZA??05:30+614h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+3MASArr +1/Dep +231h 25m+22BZA??05:30+1914h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+3JTJArr +9/Dep +1142m+2BZA??03:55-912h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5BZA??06:25+114h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +161h 35m+10BZA??07:10+3414h 45m36
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23BZA??06:05+1613h 40m26
S T    
790 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +222h 0m+16BZA??06:05+1113h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +202h 0m+14BZA??06:05-613h 40m19
     F 
790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5BZA??04:10-511h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+0SAArr +20/Dep +161h 48m-4BZA??10:00+417h 0m25
SMTWTFS
955 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+1KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13BZA??13:20+1619h 0m8
SMTWTFS
965 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+1VKBArr +17/Dep +3923h 43m+22BZA??15:05+3944h 5m30
 M W  S
1039 kmxxx-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+18SURArr +5/Dep +371h 55m+32BZA??03:20+1832h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1507 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30+25JTJArr +25/Dep +71h 52m-18BZA013:05+2340h 35m-7
SM     
980 kmGopal*^-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC620:30+25TPTYArr +11/Dep +224h 10m+11BZA716:10+2543h 40m8
    T  
722 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30+25JTJArr +25/Dep +1542m-10BZA710:00+437h 30m7
SMTWTFS
911 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +22h 50m+6BZA??14:45+716h 5m8
S TWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1JTJArr +2/Dep +757m+5BZA??13:05+2314h 25m11
 MT    
790 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5BZA??12:30-113h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5BZA??14:20+1915h 40m2
 M     
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5BZA??14:30+1315h 50m13
  TW  S
814 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +251h 45m+29BZA??13:05+4214h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +01h 25m+4BZA??11:50+1613h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5BZA??11:50+113h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC122:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5BZA514:20+3115h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+8MASArr +10/Dep +055m-10BZA??11:50+1613h 5m2
     F 
798 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+31MASArr +17/Dep +1:154h 30m+58BZA??16:40+1:0317h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+31MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16BZA??15:10+2216h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+20DMMArr +19/Dep +25h 17m-17BZA??18:45+919h 45m8
    T  
686 kmSudarshan*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+31MASArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15BZA??14:45+715h 45m5
   W   
814 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC623:00+31MASArr +17/Dep +12h 55m-16BZA514:20+3115h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr +9/Dep +11h 22m-8BZA??14:15-114h 30m7
      S
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr +9/Dep +101h 22m+1BZA??14:15+314h 30m10
  T    
722 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+15MASArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7BZA??15:10+2215h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC523:45+15MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BZA616:30+1016h 45m1
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.