Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  -  Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE  -  Chandigarh Junction/CDG

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CDG   

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...YPR*11:30
SL
3A2A
NDLS07:30
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM*13:00
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS13:35
12627Karnataka Express (P...SBC*19:20
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:30
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*20:00
3A
2A1A
NZM*05:55
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM*09:15
12647Kongu SF ExpressYPR23:40
IISL
3A2A
NZM*14:15
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...YPR*23:40
3A
2A1A
DEE*07:00

Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE to Chandigarh Junction/CDG
69 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:5001707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...UMB04:00
II2SSL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...UMB04:00
IISL2A
NDLS01:4019307Indore - Chandigarh ...CDG*06:45
IISL3A2A
DLI03:2515707Amrapali Express (PT...UMB06:50
IISL3A2A
DLI04:2054539Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...UMB*14:15
Unreserved
DLI04:2514217Unchahar Express (PT...CDG*09:25
IISL3A2A
SZM04:4811057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...UMB09:20
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressUMB07:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...UMB07:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressUMB07:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012471Swaraj Express (PT)UMB07:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS05:2012919Malwa SF ExpressUMB08:55
IISL3A2A
DEE*05:3514095Himalayan QueenCDG10:25
II2SCC
NDLS*06:4012497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...UMB10:10
II2SCC
NDLS*07:2012031New Delhi - Amritsar...UMB09:55
CCEC
NDLS*07:2012029New Delhi - Amritsar...UMB09:55
CCEC
NDLS*07:4012011New Delhi - Kalka Sh...CDG11:05
CCEC
NDLS07:5022455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...CDG11:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...UMB10:50
SL3A2A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...UMB11:15
IISL3A2A
DLI*08:2522429Delhi - Pathankot Su...UMB11:15
II2SCC
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...UMB12:55
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ09:4022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...UMB12:55
3A
SZM11:2112925Paschim SF Express (...UMB14:40
IISL3A2A1A
SZM11:2112925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...CDG15:57
IISL3A2A
DLI*11:2564561Delhi - Ambala MEMUUMB*19:20
Unreserved
NZM11:3019325Indore - Amritsar Ex...UMB16:25
IISL3A2A
DEC11:5422451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...CDG*16:20
IISL3A2A
DLI12:2512379Jallianwalabagh Expr...UMB15:15
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS12:3012715Sachkhand Express (P...UMB15:45
IISL3A2A
DLI*13:1014521Delhi - Ambala Cantt...UMB*19:10
IICC
NDLS13:2512483Kochuveli - Amritsar...UMB16:15
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:2512217Kerala Sampark Krant...CDG*17:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS13:3022457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...CDG17:30
IISL3A2A
SZM13:3614649Saryu Yamuna ExpressUMB17:47
IISL3A2A
SZM13:3614673Shaheed Express (PT)UMB17:47
IISL3A2A
NDLS*13:4012459New Delhi - Amritsar...UMB17:15
II2SCC
NDLS13:5522685Yesvantpur - Chandig...CDG*18:20
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS13:5522125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...UMB16:47
3A2A1A
NDLS14:1012203Saharsa - Amritsar G...UMB16:47
CC3A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...UMB18:30
IISL3A2A
SZM14:3314731Delhi - Fazilka Inte...UMB18:15
II2SCC3A
NDLS*14:4514681New Delhi - Jalandha...UMB20:10
II2SCC
SZM14:5312057New Delhi - Una Jans...CDG19:05
2SCC
NDLS15:0018507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...UMB18:30
IISL3A2A
SZM15:3354303Delhi - Kalka Passen...CDG23:05
Unreserved
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressUMB21:35
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*16:3012013New Delhi-Amritsar S...UMB18:50
CCEC
NDLS*17:1512005New Delhi - Kalka Sh...CDG20:40
CCEC
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...UMB20:18
3A2A1A
NDLS18:2512449Goa Sampark Kranti E...CDG*23:45
IISL3A2A1A
NZM19:0012903Golden Temple Mail (...UMB00:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*19:1512045New Delhi - Chandiga...CDG*22:45
CCEC
SZM20:2314033Jammu MailUMB00:15
IISL3A2A1A
NZM20:3518237Chhattisgarh Express...UMB02:18
SL3A2A1A
NZM20:3559386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...UMB02:18
SL
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...UMB23:50
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*21:0014011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...UMB00:35
IISL3A2A1A
NZM21:1012687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...CDG*04:25
IISL3A
DLI*21:1004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...UMB00:50
IISL3A2A
SZM21:3511077Jhelum Express (PT)UMB01:35
IISL3A2A
SZM21:5312311Kalka MailCDG03:00
II2SSL3A2A1A
SZM22:1318101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...UMB02:35
IISL3A
SZM22:1318109Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...UMB02:35
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...UMB01:05
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...UMB03:15
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF ExpressUMB01:25
II2SSL3A2A1A
SZM23:0814553Himachal ExpressUMB02:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS23:2019805Kota Udhampur Weekly...UMB03:15
IISL3A2A

44 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Mirzapur   Samastipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 20m+0UMB??09:55-34h 15m0
      S
2561 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2341
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 5h 40m+0CDG??17:25-41h 45m20
      S
2613 kmDB*^~-
9241
--
Σ ypr-dee-kalka. hig...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 40m+0CDG??11:05-35h 25m3
      S
2606 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??14:40-39h 0m31
      S
2561 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.