Search Trains
YT/Yevat ▼
×
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YT/Yevat to ANK/Ankai
42 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANK⇒YT   Filters   Dep: YT   Arr: ANK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-MMR1,406:10-5h 0m5
SMTWTFS
PQWL238 km48 km/hr
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRYT201:23+35ANK208:58+397h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km34 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRURI204:47-PB110:18+125h 31m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL218 km40 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+30MMR2,410:15+134h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-MMR410:15-4h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRDD206:35+1:10PB010:30+143h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL171 km44 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+1:02MMR512:30+25h 55m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km40 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRDD006:35+44MMR012:30-75h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km40 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:12MMR412:30-65h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km43 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRDD2,606:55+1:24PB110:44+213h 49m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL171 km45 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+18MMR614:20-14h 40m2
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL238 km51 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD510:30+42MMR214:45+254h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km56 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3MMR219:05+337h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km49 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+35MMR217:20+485h 5m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL238 km47 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+22MMR1,217:20+15h 0m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km48 km/hr
02845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...SFSERDD??12:20-MMR017:20-5h 0m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 238 km48 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+33NSL020:04+1:167h 4m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL261 km37 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRYT215:19+15ANK121:43+3:076h 24m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km40 km/hr
11002Pandharpur - Sainaga...ExpCRDD2,316:10+57PB119:10+513h 0m2
S T T  
Unreserved
 171 km57 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+21MMR2,420:30+13h 55m0
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km61 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRDD016:35+26MMR020:30+133h 55m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
 238 km61 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD??16:35+28MMR020:30+173h 55m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 238 km61 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+59MMR121:50+524h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+17MMR221:50+154h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+23MMR221:50+224h 5m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+17MMR221:50+224h 5m3
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45-MMR1,221:50-4h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRDD2,317:45+23MMR121:50+234h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 238 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRURI217:47+12MMR223:20+65h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+25MMR223:55+74h 45m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+20MMR223:55+74h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+22MMR223:55+74h 45m1
 M W  S
3A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+26MMR1,200:30+234h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+33MMR102:30+164h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+25MMR603:25+44h 0m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+35MMR103:35+324h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRURI223:50+22MMR1,406:10+156h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRURI223:50+18MMR1,406:10+56h 20m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km45 km/hr
21039Pune - Chalisgaon - ...ExpCRURI223:50-MMR006:10-6h 20m7
SMTWTFS
SL3A
 285 km45 km/hr

40 ΣChains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+34HYBArr +10/Dep +115m-9MMR??01:40-524h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1216 kmxxx-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+14KYNArr +20/Dep +102h 52m-10MMR??11:53+1510h 11m0
S      
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 42m-9MMR??11:53+159h 38m-29
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6MMR??12:10+359h 55m-29
  T T  
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+11KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0MMR??11:00+318h 45m-27
S  W  S
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+8KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3MMR??11:00+318h 45m-26
  T TF 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+4KYNArr +8/Dep +192h 35m+11MMR??11:00+318h 45m-14
 M     
343 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+13KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 9m-10MMR??09:35+277h 5m-17
 M  TF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+13KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 9m-10MMR??09:35+307h 5m-16
   W  S
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...PUNE??02:30+13DRArr +10/Dep +28h 0m-8MMR??18:10+2415h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
429 kmKishor*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+12KYNArr +23/Dep +101h 48m-13MMR??11:53+159h 3m1
no arr/dep
419 kmHussain*^~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0MMR??12:10+318h 35m-6
   W  S
344 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +212h 32m-1MMR??12:10+308h 35m-5
     F 
344 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +191h 2m-3MMR??11:10+47h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +191h 14m-3MMR??11:00+317h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0MMR??12:10+358h 35m-6
S T T  
344 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0MMR??12:10+228h 35m-6
 M     
344 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +233h 5m+1MMR??12:43+199h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+8KYNArr +22/Dep +102h 22m-12MMR??11:53+158h 18m-5
S      
344 kmVinay Kumar~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +22/Dep +2331m+1MMR??12:43+196h 38m5
SMTWTFS
343 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2MMR??16:25+389h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +122h 20m+8MMR??17:47+1:0010h 47m-11
  T T S
429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+9KYNArr +24/Dep +341h 40m+10MMR??16:18+159h 18m-13
   W   
344 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +122h 51m+10MMR??17:47+1:009h 57m6
  T T S
425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +213h 2m+6MMR??17:37+499h 47m33
SMTWTFS
359 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+6KYNArr +22/Dep +182h 26m-4MMR??18:10+2410h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
419 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+6KYNArr +22/Dep +272h 8m+5MMR??17:47+1:009h 42m-20
  T T S
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...URI??15:05+19CSTMArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10MMR??01:58+4010h 53m-23
 M W  S
468 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+23KYNArr +27/Dep +191h 13m-8MMR??00:22+239h 12m-25
  TWT S
418 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...DD??15:10+22KYNArr +23/Dep +292h 58m+6MMR??01:58+4010h 48m-32
 M     
421 kmGopal*^-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...DD??15:10+23DRArr +9/Dep +01h 28m-9MMR??01:58+4010h 48m-26
   W  S
505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+22KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4MMR??00:22+239h 12m-31
 M   F 
419 kmbhaiyou-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +18/Dep +192h 22m+1MMR??00:22+238h 52m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +18/Dep +1255m-6MMR??22:50+107h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmninad-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+29KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 52m-12MMR??00:22+238h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+29KYNArr +31/Dep +2157m-10MMR??23:25+107h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
344 kmDP~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +27/Dep +2744m+0MMR??01:12+396h 37m8
SMTWTFS
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +27/Dep +211h 20m-6MMR??01:55+287h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+30PBNArr +10/Dep +293h 17m+19MMR??15:50-418h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
710 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7MMR??11:10+413h 15m-35
SMTWTFS
522 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.