Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun May 20 16:12:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Castle Rock/CLR

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CLR to YPR
Filters
Dep: YPR
Arr: CLR
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dharwad   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Karwar  

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Pune Junction/PUNE
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...YPR*05:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE04:55
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...YPR06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE02:10
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...YPR06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE02:10
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...KJM07:20
II
34
13
9
PUNE02:00
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...YPR*10:30
3A
2A
1A
PUNE08:10
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...YPR*11:30
SL
3A
2A
PUNE07:50
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...BAND11:35
3A
PUNE08:10
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...YNK11:55
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE04:55
19668Palace Queen Humsafa...SBC12:15
3A
PUNE08:15
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
II
131
17
5
1
PUNE08:45
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE08:45
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SBC16:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE10:35
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...YPR17:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...YPR17:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
11302Udyan Express (PT)SBC*20:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE15:55
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...KJM21:30
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE16:35
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...KJM21:30
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE16:35
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...YPR22:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...YPR22:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...YPR22:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40

Pune Junction/PUNE to Castle Rock/CLR
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE01:0011035Sharavati ExpressLD09:58
IISL3A2A
PUNE01:0511021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...LD09:58
IISL3A2A
PUNE01:0511005Dadar - Puducherry C...LD09:58
IISL3A2A
PUNE04:2016505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE04:2016507Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE04:2016531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE04:2016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE04:2016533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE09:3001664Habibganj - Dharwad ...LD18:06
IISL3A
PUNE16:3512780Goa Express (PT)CLR03:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:3512780-SlipHazrat Nizamuddin - ...LD02:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE*18:4522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAO05:45
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:1017318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...LD08:40
IISL3A2A
PUNE*23:3011097Poorna Express (PT)CLR12:55
IISL3A2A

28 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dharwad   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Karwar  
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF ΣChain
SBC
20:45
+4
PUNE
Arr +36/Dep +1:02
40m
+26
CLR
03:05
+38
30h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
1454 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.