Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Nov 22, 2017 16:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  -  Thane/TNA  -  Castle Rock/CLR

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CLR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Karwar  

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Thane/TNA
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...YPR*05:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN07:47
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...YPR06:30
IISL
3A
2A
KYN04:48
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...YPR06:30
IISL
3A
2A
KYN04:47
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...KJM07:20
II2S
SL
3A
2A
KYN04:37
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...YPR*10:30
3A
2A
1A
KYN11:00
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...YPR*11:30
SL
3A
2A
PNVL10:37
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...BAND11:35
3A
KYN11:00
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...YNK11:55
IISL
3A
2A
KYN07:47
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SBC16:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
TNA13:38
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...YPR17:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN21:27
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...YPR17:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN21:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SBC*20:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN18:52
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...KJM21:30
IISL
3A
2A
TNA19:48
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...KJM21:30
IISL
3A
2A
TNA19:48
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...YPR22:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN21:27
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...YPR22:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN21:27
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...YPR22:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN21:27

Thane/TNA to Castle Rock/CLR
45 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KYN01:0516505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
KYN01:0516507Bhagat Ki Kothi - KS...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
KYN01:0516531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
KYN01:0516209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
KYN01:0516533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...LD14:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAO13:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO12:32
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO13:10
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*12:50
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*14:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO13:10
IISL3A2A1A
TNA05:5012051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*14:05
2SCCEC
TNA05:5511085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:30
CC
TNA07:5010103Mandovi ExpressMAO*18:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022656Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO18:40
IISL3A2A1A
KYN08:3512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO19:30
IISL3A2A
TNA12:0516345Netravati Express (P...MAO22:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO21:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAO23:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:25
IISL3A2A
TNA15:4512619Matsyagandha Express...MAO01:25
IISL3A2A
TNA17:2012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
CC3A
TNA17:2022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO02:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO02:15
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*04:15
IISL3A2A
TNA19:1017318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...LD08:40
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO05:45
3A2A1A
KYN21:0012742Patna - Vasco Expres...MAO07:50
IISL3A2A
TNA21:0522629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAO06:20
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAO05:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO07:25
IISL3A2A
KYN22:1311021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...LD09:58
IISL3A2A
KYN22:1311035Sharavati ExpressLD09:58
IISL3A2A
KYN22:1311005Dadar - Puducherry C...LD09:58
IISL3A2A
TNA22:3512133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...MAO07:05
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO08:55
IISL3A2A
TNA23:4510111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*10:45
IISL3A2A1A

27 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SBC216:00-TNAArr +1:58/Dep +62h 7m-1:52MAO101:25-33h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1681 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.