Search Trains
ZNA/Zamania ▼
×
GAR/Gadarwara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZNA/Zamania to GAR/Gadarwara
19 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAR⇒ZNA   Filters   Dep: ZNA   Arr: GAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ZNA/Zamania and GAR/Gadarwara

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Vindhyachal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30-PPI212:38-12h 8m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 687 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRZNA002:52-GAR217:13-14h 21m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL676 km47 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05-NU214:58-11h 53m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL578 km49 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07-NU212:03-8h 56m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km66 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00-NU220:39-13h 39m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,5,708:37-GAR219:43-11h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47-GAR201:40-14h 53m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY210:47-GAR201:40-14h 53m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL633 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRKEI011:33-NU222:36-11h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km54 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDLN314:22-PPI†??05:35-15h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 744 km49 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDLN016:30-PPI205:13-12h 43m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km58 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDLN316:30-PPI205:13-12h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km58 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDLN316:30-PPI205:13-12h 43m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRDLN316:42-PPI204:38-11h 56m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL738 km62 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRKEI317:46-PPI204:38-10h 52m9
S TW FS
IISL3A
 688 km63 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRMGS420:12-PPI210:30-14h 18m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km48 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00-NU210:53-11h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL578 km49 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-NU209:33-10h 6m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km58 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52-NU209:51-9h 59m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km59 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ZNA/Zamania and GAR/Gadarwara

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Vindhyachal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...MGS??01:52-BSBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NU??14:58-13h 6m-28
   W   
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13234
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai (via M...MGS??08:57-MKPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0PPI??21:55-12h 58m4
S      
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57-JBPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0GAR??01:34-16h 37m-2
S      
631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57-JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0GAR??23:05-14h 8m39
S      
631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21033
--
Σ Barkakana-Tori-Dal...MGS??16:40-BSBArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NU??07:28-14h 48m-52
    T S
618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0NU??07:48-14h 41m-12
     F 
587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...MGS??17:25-MZPArr /Dep 4h 23m+0NU??07:28-14h 3m-18
    T S
587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47-ALDArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NU??07:48-14h 1m-1
    T  
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47-ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NU??04:12-10h 25m-4
     F 
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21030
--
Σ South Bihar to Wes...MGS??17:47-BDLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NU??07:28-13h 41m-3
    T S
594 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02-ALDArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NU??07:48-13h 46m-5
    T  
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??18:02-BSBArr /Dep 2h 28m+0NU??07:28-13h 26m-7
    T  
618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...GAQ??18:58-MGSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NU??07:28-12h 30m-23
    T S
610 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...MGS??20:12-BSBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0PPI??12:38-16h 26m1
 M     
697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...ZNA??20:42-MGSArr /Dep 3h 18m+0PPI??12:38-15h 56m-8
 M W   
723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...MGS??21:22-BSBArr /Dep 6h 15m+0NU??14:58-17h 36m-1
  T    
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...GMR??21:34-MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PPI??12:38-15h 4m-8
 M     
753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35-ALDArr /Dep 30m+0NU??07:48-9h 13m6
    T  
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20940
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...CDMR??22:48-MGSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NU??14:58-16h 10m-21
  T    
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...MGS??23:09-ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PPI??12:38-13h 29m4
   W   
698 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.