Search Trains
ZNA/Zamania ▼
×
IDH/Idgah Agra Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZNA/Zamania to IDH/Idgah Agra Junction
34 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IDH⇒ZNA   Filters   Dep: ZNA   Arr: IDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between ZNA/Zamania and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Muri   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERZNA000:04+2:57IDH114:34+5:4414h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 648 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS302:05+13AF110:25+4:228h 20m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL601 km72 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:26AF112:20+6:269h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+3AF112:20+4:438h 58m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km67 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERMGS004:10-AF014:35-10h 25m3
   W   
3A2A
GNWL601 km58 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+38AGC319:10+3:0714h 5m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL742 km53 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:02TDL217:35+2:5911h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL578 km49 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+13TDL216:10+1:579h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL578 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+1:25FZD317:52+3:2011h 5m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km55 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRMGS607:20+58TDL215:50+4:358h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL578 km68 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDLN307:42+1:45TDL017:07+5:239h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDLN307:42-TDL017:07-9h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL636 km68 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+7AF220:20+4:0312h 8m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL632 km52 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERZNA008:28+1:44TDL200:30+2:2116h 2m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km40 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERZNA208:28+1:24TDL200:30+3:1216h 2m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL689 km43 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMGS009:20+1:30AF100:25+4:0515h 5m6
  T    
II2S3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:03AF100:25+3:1315h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+2:48AF117:55+6:228h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km70 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:40AF217:55+6:048h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+41AF117:55+4:408h 33m3
S    F 
II
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22+2:17AF117:55-8h 33m3
S    F 
II
RLWL601 km70 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+50AF118:35+4:208h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+11AF119:45+3:159h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07+19AF119:45+4:039h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km62 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRZNA214:12+29RKM405:13+3:3515h 1m11
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
 714 km48 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRZNA214:12+33RKM405:13+2:5415h 1m7
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL673 km45 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLN315:12+1:03TDL201:50+3:0810h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km60 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS4,818:02+33TDL202:45+3:078h 43m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL578 km66 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+20TDL202:45+3:276h 58m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL578 km83 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRZNA220:42+5:15TDL206:30+7:099h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL623 km64 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRDLN021:50+3:51TDL205:17+4:597h 27m4
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL636 km85 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+13AF107:25+4:578h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12+13AGC*016:35+2817h 23m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km46 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERMGS023:17+31AGC*412:00+3:0312h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km59 km/hr

19 ΣChains between ZNA/Zamania and IDH/Idgah Agra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Muri   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19007
Σ Education destinat...MGS??00:57+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 15m-31BTE??15:48+414h 51m-5
S TWTFS
954 kmdiptendubt19~-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...MGS??01:57+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35BTE??15:48+413h 51m-4
S   T  
955 kmxxx-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +315h 10m-2:03AGC??17:12+1:2914h 57m-3
 M     
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +2:34/Dep +395h 10m-1:55RKM??16:43+2:1114h 28m-7
    T  
603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY104:18-CNBArr +1:52/Dep +1:335h 55m-19TDL020:35-16h 17m-9
  T   S
555 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+23BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38RKM??01:33+1:0520h 28m10
S T  F 
1047 kmCheetah*^~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS005:20-CNBArr +2:44/Dep 2h 10m+0TDL016:30-59h 10m24
S T TF 
1018 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+35CNBArr +2:44/Dep +2:562h 10m+12TDL??16:30+4:2411h 10m14
S T TF 
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ZNA??05:30+1:09LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9TDL??23:10+1:2317h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
649 kmMohd Arif-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS207:00-MURIArr +4:00/Dep +6:302h 35m+2:30TDL016:30-57h 30m43
S T  F 
1591 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+14KTEArr +1:25/Dep +141h 10m-1:11AGC??02:06+2417h 9m8
S      
1039 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+9CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:334h 0m-1:23TDL??20:35+2:2611h 28m-3
  T    
578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...BCY??11:57+55ALDArr +1:58/Dep +482h 30m-1:10TDL??01:40+3:3313h 43m7
SMTWTFS
564 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...DLN??13:06+1:12NDLSArr +1:36/Dep 2h 10m+0BTE??10:28+1121h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
1017 kmHussain*^~-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??16:45+14ROUArr +43/Dep +251h 35m-18RKM??11:00+3742h 15m62
 M  T  
1980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19993
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (C...CDMR??16:57+47MGSArr +32/Dep +04h 18m-32AF??07:25+3:0614h 28m-3
      S
601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...MGS??17:47+34ALDArr +1:32/Dep +23h 40m-1:30RKM??07:19+4813h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
611 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...GMR??21:34+26ANVTArr +2:38/Dep +13h 5m-2:37AGC??14:05+2316h 31m-15
 M   F 
1044 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...MGS??23:09+3JHSArr +3:06/Dep +394h 50m-2:27AGC??17:55+2618h 46m-2
S      
784 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.