Search Trains
ZPL/Zangalapalle ▼
×
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZPL/Zangalapalle to PRCA/Perecherla
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRCA⇒ZPL   Filters   Dep: ZPL   Arr: PRCA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ZPL/Zangalapalle and PRCA/Perecherla

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRATP203:20+49GNT112:55-29h 35m6
S      
3A
GNWL445 km46 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERATP109:05+15GNT417:25+208h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL445 km53 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRZPL113:52+36PRCA103:34+4513h 42m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 488 km36 km/hr
17216Dharmavaram - Vijaya...ExpSCRATP116:32+27GNT005:35+1:0313h 3m12
S T T  
SL3A
2A
GNWL554 km42 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRATP118:40+23GNT105:10+410h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRATP119:05+20GNT003:45+478h 40m10
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL445 km51 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ZPL/Zangalapalle and PRCA/Perecherla

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ATP??06:08+26KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17GNT??20:25+1014h 17m-13
 M     
684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ATP??08:20+1:10SBCArr +34/Dep +221h 20m-32TEL??23:38+1:0639h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
925 kmvishnuaptora-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...ATP??12:55+51KPDArr +2/Dep +3557m+33TEL??04:54+5915h 59m22
      S
854 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...ATP??13:12+13GTLArr +18/Dep +453h 0m+27GNT??01:30+1312h 18m12
no arr/dep
470 kmWhy not three langua...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...ATP??13:12+13GTLArr +18/Dep +434h 15m+25GNT??03:25+3014h 13m12
 M     
470 kmWhy not three langua...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...ATP??17:40+17GRArr +6/Dep +5551m+49BZA??14:00+3620h 20m17
S      
923 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ATP??19:05+16KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+616h 5m-4
 M     
753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...ATP??20:25+51SCArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12GNT??09:40+1013h 15m-8
 M   F 
691 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...ATP??20:25+47KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18GNT??09:40+1013h 15m-6
  T    
684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...DMM??22:35+15VKBArr +19/Dep +4923h 43m+30BZA??15:05+1:0140h 30m26
 M W  S
863 kmxxx-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...ATP??22:36+15KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15GNT??11:50+513h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.