Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 21:43:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1587513-0
no description available
Entry# 3192093-0

ALY/Allahabad City (7 PFs)
Local Name: Rambagh
इलाहाबाद सिटी
الہ آباد شہر


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Dec 17 2021 (16:19) by ^~
Show ALL Trains
Rambagh,South Malaka, Behrana Road Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for ALY/Allahabad City
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 93 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
464436 views
33

★★★
Jun 21 2015 (10:18)   ALY/Allahabad City (7 PFs)
 
PrakharYadav^~
PrakharYadav^~   13091 blog posts
Entry# 1519420            Tags  
LHB rakes at ALY.
.
Courtesy : Chaitanya Mishra click here
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Info Update
393938 views
12

★★
Feb 22 2020 (21:38)   PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)
KhagariaJn^~
KhagariaJn^~   63462 blog posts
Entry# 4572250            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Proud of our hindu culture हर हर महादेव
Changes of Name & Code of Allahabad Town Stations & Division With Their Code.
--------
Prayagraj Jn. -- PRYJ (Old Allahabad Jn. -- ALD)
Prayagraj Chheoki -- PCOI (Old Allahabad Chheoki -- ACOI)
Prayagraj Rambag
...
more...
-- PRRB (Old Allahabad City -- ALY)
Prayagraj Sangam -- PYGS (Old Prayag Ghat Trm. -- PYG)
---------
Prayagraj Division -- PRYJ
---------
SB Source click here

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
184367 views
5

May 25 2021 (14:45)   02435/Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Special | ALY/Allahabad City (7 PFs)
1241718PrayagrajExpressNC
1241718PrayagrajExpressNC   73 blog posts
Entry# 4969338            Tags   Past Edits
Video Link: click here

Vande Bharat Express Seen For The First Time After Repair By ICF Chennai||BSB - NDLS Vande Bharat.!!
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Rail Fanning
178317 views
21

★★★
Dec 13 2019 (23:36)   12582/New Delhi - Banaras SF Express | ALY/Allahabad City (7 PFs)
kshitijsaxena^~
kshitijsaxena^~   13375 blog posts
Entry# 4513161            Tags   Past Edits
12582 slowly negotiating the curve at Allahabad city
Please watch , like , subscribe and comment.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Info Update
249234 views
2

Feb 05 2020 (18:26)   MAU/Mau Junction (3 PFs)
RajuK~
RajuK~   505 blog posts
Entry# 4557731            Tags   Past Edits
रेल_बजट_2020-21
1. भटनी औंडीहार दोहरीकरण 50 करोड़
2. फेफना मऊ शाहगंज दोहरीकरण 50 करोड़
3. मऊ ताडीघाट लाइन 100 करोड़
4. इंदारा दोहरीघाट अमान परिवर्तन 100 करोड़
5.
...
more...
माधोसिंह इलाहाबाद दोहरीकरण 150 करोड़
6. दुललहपुर टावर वैगन ओवरहालिंग शेड 11 करोड़
7. इलैक्ट्रिक लोकोशेड सैदपुर 7 करोड़
8. बलिया गाज़ीपुर दोहरीकरण 125 करोड़
9. गाज़ीपुर औंडीहार दोहरीकरण 43 करोड़
10. फाफामऊ इलाहाबाद सिटी बायपास लाइन 5 करोड़

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 93 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy