Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jul 13 14:25:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
Local Name: Manduadih
बनारस
बनारसः / بنارس


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 17 2023 (18:51) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
DLW Road(SH-74), Manduadih, District-Varanasi, Pincode-221103.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 27
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 26
4 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 346 blog entries  next>>
Info Update
9905 views
3

Jul 11 (22:59)   15119/Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express | BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
itsdsstyle_69
itsdsstyle_69   28 blog posts
Entry# 6122188            Tags  
Due to yard remodelling and non interlocking work at Roza Junction train no.15119 will be cancelled from 23 july 2024 to 4 august 2024 and train no.15120 will be cancelled from 24 july 2024 to 5 august between Dehradun to Banaras.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
44956 views
5

Jul 07 (08:57)   12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) | SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
reddylohith22~
reddylohith22~   303 blog posts
Entry# 6117072            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Useful
SC-DNR EXP to run with 4-UR.
W.E.F-12/07/2024(EX-SC)
W.E.F-14/07/2024(EX-DNR)
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
19869 views
11

Jul 01 (23:11)   22541/Banaras - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express | MUV/Manduadih (8 PFs)
sharib~
sharib~   3678 blog posts
Entry# 6111298            Tags   Past Edits
3 compliments
Great Great Great
Some random clicks of 3e Coaches of BSB GR at MUV (seems to be...)
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
11346 views
3

Jun 28 (18:52)   BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
ANKITSRIVASTAVA12._^~
ANKITSRIVASTAVA12._^~   2976 blog posts
Entry# 6108438            Tags   Past Edits
कोरोना के बाद रेलवे को अब याद आए आम यात्री, ट्रेनों में सामान्य कोच बढ़ाये जायेंगे और एसी कोच को कम किया जायेगा।
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Info Update
40192 views
7

Jun 23 (10:31)   22541/Banaras - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express | BSBS/Banaras (8 PFs)
pawanyadav~
pawanyadav~   889 blog posts
Entry# 6103673            Tags  
2 compliments
Great Great
LHB coach from 7 July
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 346 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy