Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 23:57:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kothagudem
भद्राचलम रोड
భద్రాచలం రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 21 (22:40) by bhanumuthyam~
Show ALL Trains
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
State: Telangana

Elevation: 119 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 92 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
24021 views
3

May 16 (18:32)   17659/Kakatiya Express | SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
abdulrazzak123
abdulrazzak123   83 blog posts
Entry# 6065916            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Great
RSA change of Kakatiya exp is expected from Aug 16th 2024 reservation suspended from 16th Aug on both the sides
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
24328 views
13

★★
May 05 (14:04)   07336/Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Special Fare Special (PT) | BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)
SteelCityRF^~
SteelCityRF^~   27604 blog posts
Entry# 6053806            Tags   Past Edits
5 compliments
Great Great Great Great Great
Last run of 07336 - Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Express Special was captured near #Ballari Junction on #May1st2024

This train was hauled by Guntakal (GTLE) WAG-7 #28417

Enjoy track sounds
...
more...

Please subscribe, like, comment and share

#SteelCityRF

Video and picture source: Self

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
35824 views
10

Apr 12 (08:07)   07336/Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Special Fare Special (PT) | BYC/Ballari Cantt. Halt (Bellary) (2 PFs)
SteelCityRF^~
SteelCityRF^~   27604 blog posts
Entry# 6027416            Tags   Past Edits
5 compliments
Great:Nice capture ❤️ Great Great Great Great
07336 - Kazipet - Belagavi Express Special (then) skipping #Ballari Cantonment Halt on #November15th2023

This train was hauled by Guntakal (GTLE) WAG-7 #28252

This train has been extended untill Bhadrachalam Road.
...
more...
It is now running as 07336 - Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Express Special

Enjoy electric loco horn

Please subscribe, like, comment and share

#SteelCityRF

Video source: Self

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
143669 views
5

Mar 15 (19:20)   12745/Secunderabad - Manuguru SF Express | SC/Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)
abdulrazzak123
abdulrazzak123   83 blog posts
Entry# 5999644            Tags   Past Edits
SC MUGR express to run with 2 dedicated rakes with effect from 30-06-2024 with PM-SC

After merging of SC GNT & HYB AWB exp the PM to be shifted to GNT and to be operated with 3 dedicated rakes W.E.F 30-06-2024
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
25711 views
0

Feb 26 (23:20)   07335/Belagavi - Bhadrachalam Road Special Fare Special | BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)
PBPJVK~
PBPJVK~   1346 blog posts
Entry# 5979956            Tags  
Why they are changing always the destination on one side. On time they will keep Manuguru, another Kazipet, another time Badrachlam Road... Any reason...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 92 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy