Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jul 20 05:41:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2445480-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5301905-13


CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
चक रखवाल
چک ركھوال


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
Show ALL Trains
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 710 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CRWL/Chak Rakhwal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 29 blog entries  next>>
Had a wonderful Darshan of Vaishno Devi 🙏 Jai Mata di.. Heading back ❤️

45 Posts

FmtBlog
11739 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (15:22)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5853365-46            Tags  
@SVDK 12 km <--> 3 km @CRWL   10m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &75 km/h Crossing Tunnel
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
11784 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (15:19)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5853365-47            Tags  
@SVDK 12 km <--> 3 km @CRWL   7m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &75 km/h 76
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
12254 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (15:24)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5853365-48            Tags  
@SVDK 12 km <--> 3 km @CRWL   12m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &75 km/h 75
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
11994 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (15:19)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5853365-49            Tags  
@SVDK 12 km <--> 3 km @CRWL   7m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &75 km/h 75
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

1 Posts

FmtBlog
12296 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (15:19)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5853365-51            Tags  
@SVDK 12 km <--> 3 km @CRWL   7m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &75 km/h 75
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Site-Related
50388 views
1

Mar 09 2023 (01:39)   CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
guest
Entry# 5658234            Tags  
1 compliments
Useful
As Per Rail Dhristi This Station has Only 1 Platform
Please Check Moderator Sir and Update
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts

2 Posts

FmtBlog
26578 views
0

Jan 01 2023 (22:48)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10751 blog posts
Re# 5590155-3            Tags  
@SVDK 13 km <--> 1 km @CRWL   5m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &74 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
24643 views
0

Jan 01 2023 (22:46)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10751 blog posts
Re# 5590155-4            Tags  
@SVDK 9 km <--> 5 km @CRWL   7m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &56 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
511767 views
16

★★
Apr 16 2022 (16:24)   14034/Jammu Mail | PNP/Panipat Junction (5 PFs) | CNB/WAP-7/37427
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173611 blog posts
Entry# 5301905            Tags   Past Edits
Uploading pics in thread now from returning journey ...
Katra to Panipat in Jammu Mail..
The main entrance building of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station..

Thanks
...
more...

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

12 Posts

30624 views
4

Apr 16 2022 (19:25)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173611 blog posts
Re# 5301905-13            Tags   Past Edits

14 Posts

52877 views
3

Apr 17 2022 (12:54)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173611 blog posts
Re# 5301905-28            Tags   Past Edits

More Posts
0
updating ...
7 wishes
शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Very happy to know you had good darshan. We also want to visit. Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Happy Journey
Day 3, Trip 4 - Had a wonderful darshan 🙏🙏Jai mata di

10 Posts

FmtBlog
18785 views
0

Sep 28 2022 (14:24)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5490543-11            Tags  
@CRWL   5m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &76 km/h 78
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
18835 views
0

Sep 28 2022 (14:25)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5490543-12            Tags  
1 km from @CRWL   7m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &74 km/h 75
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

3 Posts

FmtBlog
18931 views
0

Sep 28 2022 (14:27)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   164662 blog posts
Re# 5490543-16            Tags  
@CRWL 1 km <--> 6 km @UHP   8m late
@CRWL: Chak Rakhwal &14 km/h 80
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 29 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy