Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 23 17:59:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3612160-0
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3612160-0

CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
छन्न अरोरियां
𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:26) by Nurburgring^
Show ALL Trains
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 391 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CHNR/Chhan Arorian
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 13 blog entries  next>>

5 Posts

FmtBlog
5968 views
0

Apr 07 (08:05)
kshitijsaxena^~
kshitijsaxena^~   13375 blog posts
Re# 6021908-6            Tags  
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian 1 km <--> 6 km @BDHY: Budhi   104km/h   15m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &110 km/h skipped
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Had a wonderful Darshan of Vaishno Devi 🙏 Jai Mata di.. Heading back ❤️

208 Posts

FmtBlog
9191 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (17:05)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5853365-209            Tags  
@CKDL 3 km <--> 2 km @CHNR   12m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &106 km/h 106
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

3 Posts

FmtBlog
9294 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (17:05)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5853365-213            Tags  
@CKDL 4 km <--> 2 km @CHNR   12m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &106 km/h 110
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
9223 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (17:05)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5853365-214            Tags  
@CKDL 4 km <--> 1 km @CHNR   12m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &106 km/h 110
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
9502 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (17:05)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5853365-215            Tags  
@CKDL 4 km <--> 2 km @CHNR   12m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &106 km/h 111
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

5 Posts

FmtBlog
9414 views
0

Oct 15 2023 (17:05)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5853365-221            Tags  
@CKDL 4 km <--> 2 km @CHNR   12m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &106 km/h MPS
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
64471 views
0

Jul 29 2023 (12:57)   14033/Jammu Mail | CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)
guest
Entry# 5785982            Tags  
Temporary Stoppage of 14033/34 at chhan arorian
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा
Time to return home after 8 days memorable Kashmir trip. Will be taking SDAH raj from NDLS on 8th.

28 Posts

FmtBlog
16103 views
0

Apr 07 2023 (22:43)
Deepanjan^~
Deepanjan^~   16213 blog posts
Re# 5686365-29            Tags  
@CHNR   15m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &101 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
16417 views
0

Apr 07 2023 (22:45)
Deepanjan^~
Deepanjan^~   16213 blog posts
Re# 5686365-30            Tags  
@CHNR 3 km <--> 5 km @BDHY   15m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &112 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
7 wishes
शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Very happy to know you had good darshan. We also want to visit. Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Happy Journey
Day 3, Trip 4 - Had a wonderful darshan 🙏🙏Jai mata di

130 Posts

FmtBlog
81214 views
0

Sep 28 2022 (17:20)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5490543-131            Tags  

FmtBlog
17994 views
0

Sep 28 2022 (17:20)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5490543-132            Tags  
@GHGL 4 km <--> 2 km @HRNR   47m late
@HRNR: Hira Nagar &110 km/h @CHNR: Chhan Arorian skipped
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
18240 views
0

Sep 28 2022 (17:24)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   162115 blog posts
Re# 5490543-133            Tags  
@CHNR 3 km <--> 4 km @BDHY   29m late
@CHNR: Chhan Arorian &110 km/h Slowed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 13 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy