Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 01:35:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)
Local Name: Durgawati
दुर्गावती
دورگاوتی


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (13:57)
Show ALL Trains
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
State: Bihar

Elevation: 73 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for DGO/Durgauti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 31 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
24760 views
0

Apr 10 (23:28)   DOS/Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)
CrazyTraveller~
CrazyTraveller~   3583 blog posts
Entry# 6026004            Tags   Past Edits
Any one here from sasaram How can provide update of SSM RoR current status..??
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
2 wishes
உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் Forever MPS
sudden trip to jsme for attending a marriage

24 Posts

FmtBlog
41603 views
0

Dec 06 2023 (11:41)
Railfan_NF^~   644 blog posts
Re# 5902447-25            Tags  
@DGO   12m late
@DGO: Durgauti &137 km/h super speed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
51266 views
1

Dec 06 2023 (11:42)
Railfan_NF^~   644 blog posts
Re# 5902447-26            Tags  
@DGO 2 km <--> 7 km @BBU   12m late
@DGO: Durgauti &126 km/h parallely overtook a freight
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Going to Travel in OG First Duronto Train...

27 Posts

FmtBlog
65862 views
2

Sep 01 2023 (05:36)
KingofDarkness
KingofDarkness   690 blog posts
Re# 5810216-28            Tags  
1 compliments
Great
1 km from @DGO   17m late
@DGO: Durgauti &131 km/h Superfast Skip
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
387773 views
4

May 15 2023 (17:25)   12395/Ziyarat Express (PT) | BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)
Aranyadham_Express~
Aranyadham_Express~   359 blog posts
Entry# 5724177            Tags   Past Edits
click here
ट्रेनों की सौगात:बक्सर में जियारत और अर्चना एक्स रुकेगी चौसा- रघुनाथपुर में फरक्का का भी स्टॉपेज
बक्सर2 दिन पहले

बक्सर
...
more...
में जियारत और अर्चना एक्स रुकेगी चौसा- रघुनाथपुर में फरक्का का भी स्टॉपेज|बक्सर,Buxar - Dainik Bhaskar
जिले के रेलयात्रियों को कई महत्वपूर्ण ट्रेनों की सौगात मिली है। सांसद अश्विनी चौबे की अनुशंसा के बाद संसदीय क्षेत्र के कई स्टेशनों व हाल्टों पर महत्वपूर्ण ट्रेनों के ठहराव की स्वीकृति दे दी गयी है। आधिकारिक सूत्रों के अनुसार एक हफ्ते के भीतर ही ये ट्रेनें विभिन्न स्टेशनों पर रुकना शुरू हो जाएंगी।


स्वीकृत ट्रेनों में बक्सर स्टेशन पर 12395/96, पटना अजमेर जियारत एक्स. 12355/56, पटना जम्मूतवी अर्चना एक्सप्रेस, रघुनाथपुर रेलवे स्टेशन पर 13483/84/13/14 मालदा टाउन दिल्ली फरक्का एक्सप्रेस, चौसा रेलवे स्टेशन पर 13483/84/13/14 मालदा टाउन दिल्ली फरक्का एक्सप्रेस, दुर्गावती रेलवे स्टेशन पर 14223/24 राजगीर सोमनाथ बुद्धपूर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस और सिकरिया हॉल्ट पर 03376 बक्सर पटना मेमू और 03294 डीडीयू पटना मेमू ट्रेनों के ठहराव किया गया है। सनद रहे कि विगत दो दिन पूर्व सांसद ने रेलवे बोर्ड के ईडी वीके जैन के साथ बैठक कर ट्रेनों के ठहराव की मांग की थी।

उन्होंने संसदीय क्षेत्र अंतर्गत महत्वपूर्ण रेलवे स्टेशनों बक्सर, डुमरांव, रघुनाथपुर, चौसा, दुर्गावती, सिकरिया आदि स्टेशनों पर ट्रेनों के ठहराव को लेकर ईडी से वार्ता की थी, जिस पहल पर इन ट्रेनों का ठहराव स्वीकृत किया गया है। सांसद अश्विनी चौबे ने बताया कि संसदीय क्षेत्र की जनता की मांगों के अनुरूप प्रमुख ट्रेनों के ठहराव के संबंध में माननीय केंद्रीय रेलमंत्री जी को पूर्व में अवगत कराया गया था।

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
478172 views
5

May 15 2023 (20:43)   12355/Archana Express (PT) | BXR/Buxar (3 PFs)
guest
Entry# 5724375            Tags   Past Edits
यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु #दानापुर और #पंडित_दीनदयाल_उपाध्याय मंडल के विभिन्न स्टेशनों पर 8 जोड़ी ट्रेनों का प्रायोगिक तौर पर ठहराव प्रदान किया जा रहा है।

🚉 देखें ट्रेनों और स्टेशनों का विवरण 👇
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 31 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy