Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 18:09:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 939998-0
no description available
Entry# 5256676-0
no description available
Entry# 5858832-0

GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Local Name: Brijghat
गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 04 2020 (08:41) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Ganga Bank, NH-24
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 114 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
8716 views
1

Jun 10 (11:19)   20504/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) | GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs) | AJNI/WAP-7/xxx
NirmalyaChakraborty
NirmalyaChakraborty   208 blog posts
Entry# 6090534            Tags   Past Edits
Guwahati Rajdhani Express on River Ganges
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा
for moradabad now.. .

66 Posts

FmtBlog
3353 views
0

May 23 (13:49)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173604 blog posts
Re# 6073312-67            Tags  
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   13km/h   17m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &13 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
3494 views
0

May 23 (13:49)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173604 blog posts
Re# 6073312-68            Tags  
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   13km/h   17m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &13 km/h skipping maa ganga
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
3744 views
0

May 23 (13:51)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173604 blog posts
Re# 6073312-69            Tags  
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge 1 km <--> 5 km @KHE: Kankather   32km/h   17m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &13 km/h crawl
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
4 wishes
Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey
Trip Towards Mithila Region of बिहार.........

83 Posts

FmtBlog
11318 views
0

Mar 12 (18:21)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   41127 blog posts
Re# 5995043-84            Tags  
1 km from @GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   63km/h   5m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &98 km/h Reducing speed restriction over the Bridge
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
16807 views
0

Mar 12 (18:23)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   41127 blog posts
Re# 5995043-85            Tags  
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   27km/h   7m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &29 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
16667 views
0

Mar 12 (18:24)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   41127 blog posts
Re# 5995043-86            Tags  
1 km from @GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   31km/h   8m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &28 km/h passing over
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Connecting train from Delhi Ghaziabad to Moradabad Via Amroha.!

24 Posts

FmtBlog
12251 views
0

Mar 10 (18:06)
Yusuf_Azhar^   52056 blog posts
Re# 5992928-25            Tags  
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge   27km/h   22m late
@GGB: Garhmuktesar Bridge &27 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
89023 views
2

Oct 25 2023 (14:41)   15035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express | GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
ayushkamal^~
ayushkamal^~   9544 blog posts
Entry# 5861749            Tags   Past Edits
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express Crossing The Mighty 'Ganga River' !! click here

15035 Old Delhi - Kathgodam Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express crossing Ganga River at Garhmuktesar Bridge (near Hapur).
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 114 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy