Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 17:48:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2293899-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2293899-0


CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)
Local Name: Old Kanchipuram
कांचीपुरम पूरब
காஞ்சிபுரம் கிழக்கு


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 29 2023 (12:03)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Periya Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram Dist., Pin- 631502
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 83 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-1
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for CJE/Kanchipuram East
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 9 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
4 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள்
😍😍😍 Tirupati To Pondicherry 😍😍😍

131 Posts

FmtBlog
73902 views
1

Apr 01 2022 (08:32)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   151228 blog posts
Re# 5259349-132            Tags  

12 pics

@CJE   4m early
@CJE: Kanchipuram East &29 km/h Kanchipuram CJ 🥳
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
56211 views
0

Apr 01 2022 (08:33)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   151228 blog posts
Re# 5259349-133            Tags  
@CJE   2m early
@CJE: Kanchipuram East &1 km/h Arrived
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
73670 views
1

Apr 01 2022 (08:34)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   151228 blog posts
Re# 5259349-134            Tags  

9 pics

@CJE   1m early
@CJE: Kanchipuram East &0 km/h Station Boards And Platform Pictures
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
57256 views
0

Apr 01 2022 (08:34)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   151228 blog posts
Re# 5259349-135            Tags  
@CJE   1m early
@CJE: Kanchipuram East &8 km/h Started And Gaining Speed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
57600 views
0

Apr 01 2022 (08:36)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   151228 blog posts
Re# 5259349-136            Tags  
@CJE 3 km <--> 2 km @NTT   6m early
@CJE: Kanchipuram East &86 km/h 85 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
452468 views
4

Mar 31 2021 (18:00)   02694/Pearl City SF Special | TMLP/Tirumalpur (2 PFs) | RPM/WAP-7(I)/30426
Jagadeesh T~
Jagadeesh T~   140 blog posts
Entry# 4925215            Tags   Past Edits
Watch captures of Pearl City Exp, Ananthapuri Exp and Tiruchendur Express Specials from the Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Section as they run on a diverted route.
#JagRail
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Pic Upload
99462 views
10

Jun 15 2020 (09:52)   CJE/Kanchipuram East (1 PFs)
RF_RAVELA_MAHES~
RF_RAVELA_MAHES~   743 blog posts
Entry# 4650916            Tags  
Station board pic of Kachipuram East.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
615017 views
2

Jun 11 2019 (21:30)   40520/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Fast EMU (12 Car) | MSB/Chennai Beach (10 PFs)
Jagadeesh T~
Jagadeesh T~   140 blog posts
Entry# 4340471            Tags   Past Edits
Fast Locals have been restored in Chennai's South line, the Chennai Beach - Tambaram - Chengalpattu section, after almost a year. Watch some of them here.
#EMU #JagRail
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Rail Fanning
273929 views
4

Jan 02 2019 (13:32)   22637/West Coast SF Express (PT) | CGL/Chengalpattu Junction (9 PFs) | TNP/WDM-3A/16858R
Jagadeesh T~
Jagadeesh T~   140 blog posts
Entry# 4180576            Tags   Past Edits
Watch the second episode from the excerpts of a route diverted story of West Coast SF Express.
This includes the Loco Reversal at Chengalpattu Jn. and also the run in Chennai Division's only unelectrified section, (Takkolam - Arakkonam Jn.) which is nearing extinction.
#RouteDiverted #RailTrip
#LocoReversal #RailLog
...
more...

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 9 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy