Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 07:36:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4417167-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4417167-0

KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)
Local Name: Futisanko
कुरमोडांगा हाल्ट
কুরমোডাঙ্গা হল্ট


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 26 2020 (08:31) by Shoubhik~
Show ALL Trains
Near SH 7, Futisanko, Purba Bardhaman
State: West Bengal

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah


No Recent News for KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 blog entries  
Info Update
1508660 views
6

Mar 17 2020 (20:40)   53055/Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) | KWAE/Katwa Junction (7 PFs) | HWH/WAP-7/30371
SAPTARSHI^~
SAPTARSHI^~   26501 blog posts
Entry# 4594891            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Great
CRS Inspection of "Electrification" of Katwa Ahmadpur single line section on 17.03.20 (Today)
• Power No.11571/HWH powered Safety commissioner's train.
• Power No.30371/HWH took exactly 40 mins to cover Katwa-Ahmadpur section at max. speed of 100kmph.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Info Update
1384609 views
7

Nov 17 2019 (12:16)   53055/Katwa - Ahmadpur Passenger (UnReserved) | KWAE/Katwa Junction (7 PFs)
SAPTARSHI^~
SAPTARSHI^~   26501 blog posts
Entry# 4490566            Tags   Past Edits
Energization of "Katwa Ahmadpur single line section" from 20.11.19
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
110817 views
0

Sep 02 2019 (23:54)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)
JoydeepRoy
JoydeepRoy   14684 blog posts
Entry# 4417167            Tags  
#SB
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
111061 views
1

Jul 23 2018 (18:21)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)
SGupta2003^~
SGupta2003^~   10085 blog posts
Entry# 3653350            Tags   Past Edits
Station board source google
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 blog entries  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy