And railways should do rake sharing arrangement or rsa of Barmer Haridwar bi weekly express and Barmer Lucknow weekly express with 20487/88 Barmer old delhi express and 20489/90 Barmer Mathura express and should do primary maintenance of this trains at Barmer and for further information refer to these blogs -
5969104 , 5965736 , 5961719 and 5960786.
Railways should run a new bi...
more... weekly train between Barmer and Haridwar via samdhari Jodhpur Merta road degana phulera Jaipur Alwar Hazrat Nizamuddin or old delhi jn meerut city Tapri Roorkee according to this time table -
Barmer to Haridwar on Friday and Sunday and 20493 as Barmer Haridwar express and -
Barmer 19:00 baytu 19:38-19:40 balotra 20:20-20:25 Samdhari jn 20:55-21:00 Jodhpur 22:40-22:50 Merta road jn 00:10-00:15 Degana jn 00:47-00:50 Makrana jn 01:22-01:25 Phulera jn 02:23-02:25 Jaipur jn 03:20-03:30 Dausa 04:20-04:22 Bandikui 04:46-04:48 Alwar jn 05:42-05:45 Rewari 06:50-06:55 Gurgaon 07:33-07:35 Delhi cantt 07:50-07:52 old delhi jn 08:45-09:00 Meerut city jn 10:18-10:20 Tapri jn 12:35-12:40 Roorkee jn 13:20-13:25 Haridwar 14:30. Journey completed in 19 hours 30 minutes.
Haridwar to Barmer on Saturday and Monday and
20494 as Haridwar Barmer express -
Haridwar 17:20 Roorkee jn 18:00-18:05 Tapri jn 18:55-19:00 meerut city jn 20:13-20:15 old delhi jn 22:25-22:40 Delhi cantt 23:13-23:15 Gurgaon 23:30-23:32 Rewari jn 00:20-00:25 Alwar jn 01:22-01:25 Bandikui 02:13-02:15 Dausa 02:38-02:40 Jaipur jn 03:50-04:00 Phulera jn 04:43-04:45 Makrana jn 05:47-05:50 Degana 06:22-06:25 Merta road jn 07:00-07:05 Jodhpur 08:50-09:00 Samdhari jn 10:10-10:15 balotra 10:55-11:00 baytu 11:38-11:40 Barmer 12:50. Journey completed in 19 hours 30 minutes
And by using same rake of this train (Barmer Haridwar bi weekly) railways can run a weekly train between Barmer and Lucknow Charbagh on Tuesday and Lucknow Charbagh to Barmer on Thursday according to this time table -
20495 as Barmer Lucknow Charbagh express and Barmer to Lucknow Charbagh on Tuesday-
Barmer 23:05 baytu 23:43-23:45 balotra 00:35-00:40 Samdhari jn 01:30-01:35 Jodhpur 03:15-03:25 Merta road jn 04:45-04:50 Degana jn 05:22-05:25 choti khatu 05:52-05:54 didwana 06:25-06:30 ladnun 07:00-07:05 sujangarh 07:15-07:20 ratangarh jn 08:15-08:20 churu jn 09:00-09:05 sadulpur jn 09:55-10:00 loharu jn 10:55-11:00 mahendragarh 11:30-11:32 rewari jn 12:38-12:43 guragon 13:31-13:33 delhi cantt 13:57-13:59 Old Delhi jn 14:55-15:10 Ghaziabad jn 15:58-16:00 moradabad jn 18:00-18:08 bareilly jn 19:49-19:51 lucknow charbagh 23:35.
Lucknow Charbagh to Barmer on Thursday and 20496 as Lucknow Charbagh Barmer express -
Lucknow charbagh 01:05 bareilly jn 04:34-04:36 moradabad jn 06:17-06:25 ghaziabad jn 08:53-08:55 Old delhi jn 09:50-10:05 delhi cantt 10:33-10:35 guragon 10:51-10:53 Rewari jn 11:40-11:45 mahendragarh 12:19-12:21 loharu jn 13:00-13:05 sadulpur jn 13:45-13:50 churu jn 14:40-14:45 ratangarh jn 15:15-15:20 sujangarh 16:10-16:15 ladnun 16:30-16:35 didwana 17:05-17:10 choti khatu 17:43-17:45 degana jn 18:13-18:15 merta road jn 18:50-18:55 Jodhpur 20:40-20:50 samdhari jn 22:05-22:10 balotra 22:40-22:45 baytu 23:43-23:45 Barmer 00:55.
And coach composition of these trains (Barmer haridwar/ lucknow express ) and 20487/88 and 20489/90 should be like this - 8 sleeper , 4 third ac , 1 second ac , 1 first ac , 2 third ac economy , 4 general class , 1 slr or guard coach and 1 generator car coach total 22 lhb coaches.
Railways should run a new weekly train from Jodhpur to Haridwar via merta road jn degana jn Jaipur jn alwar jn rewari jn old delhi jn meerut city jn roorkee on Saturday by using rake of 20483/84 Bhagat ki kothi (Jodhpur)- Dadar Western express by following this time table -
Jodhpur to Haridwar on Saturday-
Jodhpur 22:50 Merta road jn 00:10-00:15 Degana jn 00:47-00:50 Makrana jn 01:22-01:25 Phulera jn 02:23-02:25 Jaipur jn 03:20-03:30 Dausa 04:20-04:22 Bandikui jn 04:46-04:48 Alwar jn 05:42-05:45 Rewari jn 06:50-06:55 Gurgaon 07:33-07:35 Delhi cantt 07:50-07:52 Old Delhi jn 08:50-09:00 Meerut city jn 10:15-10:20 Tapri jn 12:35-12:40 Roorkee jn 13:20-13:25 Haridwar 14:30.
And Haridwar to Jodhpur on Sunday -
Haridwar 17:20 Roorkee jn 18:00-18:05 Tapri jn 18:55-19:00 Meerut city jn 20:10-20:15 old delhi jn 22:25-22:40 Delhi cantt 23:13-23:15 Gurgaon 23:30-23:32 Rewari jn 00:20-00:25 Alwar jn 01:22-01:25 Bandikui jn 02:18-02:20 Dausa 02:43-02:45 Jaipur jn 03:50-04:00 Phulera jn 04:43-04:45 Makrana jn 05:47-05:50 Degana jn 06:22-06:25 Merta road jn 07:00-07:05 Jodhpur 09:00.
For extra information refer to these blogs -
Entry# 5960786 and Entry# 5961719