Forum Super Search
 ♦ 
×
HashTag:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
ONLY with Pic/Vid:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    RailFan Club:    

Search
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 18:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 18:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 494599-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2354534-0

PBR/Porbandar (2 PFs)
પોરબંદર     पोरबंदर

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Uganda Rd, Porbandar
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Bhavnagar Para
 
 

No Recent News for PBR/Porbandar
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)

Nearby Stations

APQ/Aditpara 7 km     RWO/Ranavav 13 km     RNBD/Rana Bordi 24 km     SKR/Sakhpur 27 km     TRSR/Tarsai 29 km     WSJ/Wansjaliya 34 km     JSPR/Jashapar 38 km     KTLA/Katkola Junction 40 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 38 blog entries  next>>
  
Info Update
0 Followers
2782 views
Sep 03 2017 (10:02)   19015/Saurashtra Express | PBR/Porbandar (2 PFs)

riz339~   2919 blog posts   125 correct pred (54% accurate)
Entry# 2397761            Tags   Past Edits
Due to change of primary maintenance depot from Porbandar to Mumbai Central, the train no. of 19215/19216 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Express will be changed w.e.f 1st January, 2018. The train number of 19215 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Saurashtra Express will be 19015w.e.f 1st January, 2018. Similarly, in return direction its train number will change from 19216 Porbandar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express to 19016 w.e.f 2nd January, 2018. There will be no change in composition and timings of trains.

  
798 views
Dec 26 2017 (01:34)
CSMT Goregaav Harbour Local Soooon^~   1620 blog posts   1 correct pred (100% accurate)
Re# 2397761-1            Tags   Past Edits
1st Class coach is still attached in this train?

  
771 views
Dec 26 2017 (15:09)
Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~   88531 blog posts   5328 correct pred (78% accurate)
Re# 2397761-2            Tags   Past Edits
Change category to General Travel
  
Social
0 Followers
330 views
Oct 11 2017 (12:01)   PBR/Porbandar (2 PFs)

Jaggi~   346 blog posts
Entry# 2518231            Tags   Past Edits
Porbandar
  
Greetings
0 Followers
1178 views
Oct 02 2017 (10:31)   PBR/Porbandar (2 PFs)

EMD Loco Shed Mariani~   5247 blog posts   1737 correct pred (73% accurate)
Entry# 2482291            Tags   Past Edits
My Humble Tributes to our Father of the Nation Mahatma Gandhi on his 148th Birth Anniversary who take birth at Poranbar Jai Hind #MahatmaGandhi
Some Details
Native Name: મોહનદાસ કરમચંદ ગાંધી (મહાત્મા ગાંધી)
hindi Name: मोहनदास करमचन्द गांधी (महात्मा गांधी)
English
...
more...
Name: Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi (Mahatma Gandhi)
Date of Birth :2 October 1869
Place: Porbandar, Porbandar State, Kathiawar Agency, Bombay Presidency, {British India}
(present-day Gujarat, India).

  
989 views
Oct 02 2017 (10:33)
SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^   3080 blog posts   122 correct pred (66% accurate)
Re# 2482291-1            Tags   Past Edits
I think Porbandar name should be GANDHI PORBANDHAR

  
Oct 02 2017 (11:32)
EMD Loco Shed Mariani~   5247 blog posts   1737 correct pred (73% accurate)
Re# 2482291-2            Tags   Past Edits
It Might be
Mahatma Gandhi Terminus (Porbandar)
મહાત્મા ગાંધી ટર્મિનસ (પોરબંદર)
महात्मा गांधी टर्मिनस (पोरबंदर)

  
क्या जरूरत है जब नोटों पर pic है।

  
Ya I know.

  
Oct 02 2017 (15:31)
Yuva Neta Md Asif^~   1407 blog posts   76 correct pred (48% accurate)
Re# 2482291-5            Tags   Past Edits
Mahatma Gandhi ke naam se Bullet train chalai jaegi toh badiya rahega.
  
Pic Upload
0 Followers
901 views
Jul 16 2017 (17:49)   PBR/Porbandar (2 PFs)

Jaggi~   346 blog posts
Entry# 2354534            Tags   Past Edits
PBR
  
Rail Fanning
0 Followers
3293 views
May 29 2017 (11:57)   19016/Saurashtra Express | PBR/Porbandar (2 PFs)

Prasanna Bhalerao   1 blog posts
Entry# 2298109            Tags   Past Edits
19216 Up Saurashtra Express preparing to depart from Porbandar Station (27-Jan-2012)
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 38 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.