Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 23:26:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)
Local Name: Prayagraj Sangam
प्रयाग घाट
پریاگ گھاٹ


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Feb 22 2020 (14:22) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing, Daraganj, Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Terminus   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 48 blog entries  next>>
Info Update
348745 views
12

★★
Feb 22 2020 (21:38)   PRYJ/Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad) (10 PFs)
KhagariaJn^~
KhagariaJn^~   63425 blog posts
Entry# 4572250            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Proud of our hindu culture हर हर महादेव
Changes of Name & Code of Allahabad Town Stations & Division With Their Code.
--------
Prayagraj Jn. -- PRYJ (Old Allahabad Jn. -- ALD)
Prayagraj Chheoki -- PCOI (Old Allahabad Chheoki -- ACOI)
Prayagraj Rambag
...
more...
-- PRRB (Old Allahabad City -- ALY)
Prayagraj Sangam -- PYGS (Old Prayag Ghat Trm. -- PYG)
---------
Prayagraj Division -- PRYJ
---------
SB Source click here

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
General Travel
205409 views
0

Dec 31 2020 (12:01)   04512XX/Nauchandi Express Special | RBL/Rae Bareli Junction (6 PFs)
RAEBARELIRAILWAY~
RAEBARELIRAILWAY~   1258 blog posts
Entry# 4829373            Tags   Past Edits
Loud and clear announcement of Nauchandi Express COVID-19 Special At LUCKNOW CHARBAGH NR
Youtube Link :- click here
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
General Travel
135910 views
8

Mar 08 2019 (21:45)   PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)
JayShah^~
JayShah^~   6719 blog posts
Entry# 4254482            Tags   Past Edits
Action plan to increase punctuality of trains over North Central Railway
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
General Travel
251320 views
4

Sep 06 2020 (22:20)   RBL/Rae Bareli Junction (6 PFs)
RAEBARELIRAILWAY~
RAEBARELIRAILWAY~   1258 blog posts
Entry# 4708418            Tags   Past Edits
lucknow raebareli doubling update click here to see full video -: click here
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Info Update
162368 views
26

★★★
Feb 20 2020 (21:31)   ALD/Allahabad (10 PFs)
 
AdittyaaSharma^~
AdittyaaSharma^~   72389 blog posts
Entry# 4570400            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Proud on hindu culture & city
रेल मंत्रालय की पहल पर भारत एवं उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने प्रयागराज नगर के निम्नलिखित स्टेशनों का नाम प्रयागराज से प्रारम्भ होने वाले शब्दों पर रखने का निर्णय लिया है।प्रयागराज के सभी सम्मानित निवासियों एवं रेल यात्रियों को हार्दिक बधाइयाँ। click here
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 48 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy