Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 07:10:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5214935-0
no description available
Entry# 5679480-0


SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bairagarh
संत हिरदाराम नगर


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 19 2023 (15:20) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 519 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 76
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 124 blog entries  next>>
Rail Fanning
18284 views
12

May 15 (11:21)   IMG85653-1668977/♥♥Kasganj Indore panchal express (via etawah)♥♥ | FBD/Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)
Surjit~
Surjit~   226 blog posts
Entry# 6064353            Tags   Past Edits
Custom Ratings
Panchal express, will cover Indore ujjain bhopal jhansi Gwalior bhind Etawah Mainpuri Farrukhabad kasganj

Kindly also check Indore kasganj panchal express in raje sharing of this train
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
25740 views
0

Apr 28 (20:09)   09094/Patna - Surat Special Fare AC Summer Special | PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
Bodhgaya^~
Bodhgaya^~   3077 blog posts
Entry# 6047013            Tags   Past Edits
PNBE ST AC SPL (09094)

14:00 = PATNA JN on Thu, 02 May
37:30 hours
03:30 = SURAT on Sat, 04 May
...
more...

3E ₹ 2085 (Special Fare 30% High)
AVAILABLE-0952 ✅✅

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey Har Har Mahadev शुभ यात्रा
On Trip going to Mahakaal Darshan

18 Posts

FmtBlog
5809 views
1

Apr 24 (06:54)
DreamTrip22503^~
DreamTrip22503^~   40344 blog posts
Re# 6041832-19            Tags  
@SHRN: Sant Hirdaram Nagar 1 km <--> 7 km @BQE: Bakanian Bhaunri   71km/h   4m late
@SHRN: Sant Hirdaram Nagar &67 km/h Gaining speed now
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
6679 views
1

Apr 24 (06:55)
DreamTrip22503^~
DreamTrip22503^~   40344 blog posts
Re# 6041832-20            Tags  
@SHRN: Sant Hirdaram Nagar 4 km <--> 4 km @BQE: Bakanian Bhaunri   110km/h   3m late
@SHRN: Sant Hirdaram Nagar &109 km/h At 109 - 110 **
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
28258 views
1

Jan 19 (22:44)   SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Adityashivhare
Adityashivhare   198 blog posts
Entry# 5947044            Tags   Past Edits
#admin #moderator Crs inspection done between sant hirdaram nagar and nishatpura d cabin
Source WCR OFFICIAL x account
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Welcome back to my journey, chale ham apne desh wapas...aaiye anand lijiye hamarey sath

2 Posts

FmtBlog
28364 views
1

Jan 30 (18:05)
ssina8or
ssina8or   33 blog posts
Re# 5956186-3            Tags  

2 pics

@BIH   15m early
@BIH: Bairagarh &0 km/h Unscheduled halt @SHRN: Sant Hirdaram Nagar as Early arrival before reaching Bhopal
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 124 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy