Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 04:10:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
श्री शारदा नगर
ಶ್ರೀಶಾರದಾನಗರ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 27 2020 (08:31) by MR_INDIANRAILIN
Show ALL Trains
Sharada Nagara Main Rd, Vidya Nagar, Tiptur - 572202
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysuru (Mysore)


No Recent News for SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 36 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
3 wishes
ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ
join me through virtual journey on one of the most enjoyed and recent fast route SBC-UBL on vintage JS express.

24 Posts

FmtBlog
749 views
0

Apr 17 (07:47)
AbhiKannadiga~
AbhiKannadiga~   5489 blog posts
Re# 6033219-25            Tags  
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar 1 km <--> 8 km @HVL: Honnavalli Road   111km/h   8m early
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &111 km/h running 10mins early.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
7 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Happy Journey Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
😍😍😍 Onboard In Diverted Run :--- 12649 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti S F Express From YPR - Yesvantpur Jn. To NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin 😍😍😍 Train Is Diverted From GTL To ET.... Will Run Via - GTL, RC, WADI, SUR, DD, MMR, BSL, KNW, ET My Expected Time Of Arrival At NZM - 20:00 Hrs ( Tuesday ) Next Train :--- 22210 - NDLS MMCT Duronto Express JCO - Tuesday ✅

59 Posts

FmtBlog
23468 views
0

Sep 24 2023 (15:48)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149028 blog posts
Re# 5829471-60            Tags  
@SSNH 3 km <--> 6 km @HVL   9m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &96 km/h 95 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
4 wishes
शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను Happy Journey
😍😍😍 Onboard In 17310 - VSG YPR Express From MAO - Madgaon Jn. To YPR - Yesvantpur Jn. 😍😍😍 Next Train :--- 12649 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti S F Express Diverted Run..!!!! ✅

71 Posts

FmtBlog
22411 views
0

Sep 24 2023 (10:26)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149028 blog posts
Re# 5829155-72            Tags  
@HVL 6 km <--> 4 km @SSNH   41m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &95 km/h Slow Down 95 Kmph 👍
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
22555 views
0

Sep 24 2023 (10:27)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149028 blog posts
Re# 5829155-73            Tags  
@HVL 7 km <--> 3 km @SSNH   41m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &32 km/h 30 Kmph And Gaining Speed 👍
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
23205 views
0

Sep 24 2023 (10:30)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149028 blog posts
Re# 5829155-74            Tags  
@SSNH   42m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &73 km/h Skipping 75 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
going to Sagara with connecting train at Birur 16206 Mysuru - Talaguppa intercity.

112 Posts

FmtBlog
23379 views
0

Aug 28 2023 (08:03)
AbhiKannadiga~
AbhiKannadiga~   5489 blog posts
Re# 5807994-113            Tags  
@SSNH   1m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &43 km/h skipping slpwly
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
23271 views
0

Aug 28 2023 (08:04)
AbhiKannadiga~
AbhiKannadiga~   5489 blog posts
Re# 5807994-114            Tags  
@SSNH 1 km <--> 8 km @HVL   2m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &82 km/h gaining speed.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
23239 views
0

Aug 28 2023 (08:07)
AbhiKannadiga~
AbhiKannadiga~   5489 blog posts
Re# 5807994-115            Tags  
@SSNH 5 km <--> 5 km @HVL   2m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &100 km/h 100kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
6 wishes
शुभ यात्रा मेघश्याम भाई । सदा आप खुश रहना। உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 22497 - SGNR TPJ Humsafar Express From BKN - Bikaner Jn. To KJM - Krishnarajapuram Or SA - Salem Jn. 🥳🥳🥳

574 Posts

FmtBlog
24655 views
0

Aug 09 2023 (12:20)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149028 blog posts
Re# 5792497-575            Tags  
1 km from @SSNH   55m late
@SSNH: Shri Sharada Nagar &109 km/h MPS SKIP
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 36 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy