Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 05:51:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4631094-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5562524-0


SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)
Local Name: Thiruvarangam
श्रीरंगम
ஸ்ரீரங்கம்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 20 2023 (21:54)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Gandhi Rd, Srirangam, District: Tiruchirapalli. Pin: 620006.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 68 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for SRGM/Srirangam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 28 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
1318795 views
6

Sep 06 2023 (19:40)   12653/Rock Fort SF Express (PT) | TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)
sivaprakashofficial^~
sivaprakashofficial^~   5919 blog posts
Entry# 5815689            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Great Great
Experimental Stoppage Provided for Some Trains:
1) 11005/11006 - Arni Road
2) 12291/12292 - Walajah Road
3) 12635/12636 - Srirangam
4) 12653/12654 - Kallakkudi Palaganatham
5)
...
more...
12691/12692 - Sholingur
6) 12867/12868 - Tiruvannamalai
7) 16115/16116 - Mailam
8) 16127/16128 - Aralvaymozhi
9) 16175/16176 - Cuddalore Port Jn.
10) 16179/16180 - Koradachery
11) 16219/16220 - Ambur
12) 16231/16232 - Pugalur
13) 16339/16340 - Kodaikkanal Road
14) 16351/16352 - Nanguneri

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
1 Followers
General Travel
76928 views
8

Jan 22 (20:45)   CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
sivaprakashofficial^~
sivaprakashofficial^~   5919 blog posts
Entry# 5949509            Tags   Past Edits
4 compliments
Useful Great Great _/\_

2 pics

Aastha Special Trains from Southern Railway.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
35495 views
4

Jan 22 (21:05)   RMM/Rameswaram (5 PFs)
sivaprakashofficial^~
sivaprakashofficial^~   5919 blog posts
Entry# 5949527            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Useful
06157/06158 Manamadurai Jn (Rameswaram) - Ayodhya Dham Jn Inaugural Aastha Express Special.

06157 MNM - AY - 18/02/2024
06158 AY - MNM - 22/02/2024
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In :--- 06065 - MAJN TBM Express Special From MAJN - Mangaluru Jn. To TBM - Tambaram 🥳🥳🥳

310 Posts

FmtBlog
41154 views
0

Nov 19 2023 (08:28)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149027 blog posts
Re# 5885743-311            Tags  

11 pics

@SRGM   4m early
@SRGM: Srirangam &29 km/h Entering Arriving 30 Kmph ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
29533 views
0

Nov 19 2023 (08:30)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149027 blog posts
Re# 5885743-312            Tags  
@SRGM   2m early
@SRGM: Srirangam &2 km/h Arrived ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
29749 views
0

Nov 19 2023 (08:32)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   149027 blog posts
Re# 5885743-313            Tags  
@SRGM   on time
@SRGM: Srirangam &4 km/h Started ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
78640 views
1

Sep 12 2023 (14:35)   12635/Vaigai SF Express | SRGM/Srirangam (4 PFs)
PrakharYadav^~
PrakharYadav^~   12603 blog posts
Entry# 5820177            Tags   Past Edits
Ministry of Railways desires that stoppage of the following trains should be provided on an experimental basis at the station(s)
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 28 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy