Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jul 16 05:58:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board; Reservation Counter;
Entry# 2192052-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4234614-0


VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)
Local Name: Parla
विले पार्ले


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (10:50)
Show ALL Trains
LIC Colony, Vile Parle(West)- 400056/ Tejpal Road, Opp. Dinanath Natyagruha, Vile Parle(East), Mumbai- 400057
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for VLP/Ville Parle
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 101 blog entries  next>>
Rail Fanning
148193 views
4

Feb 12 (12:10)   12471/Swaraj Express (PT) | VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)
HemangMankad~
HemangMankad~   1104 blog posts
Entry# 5967659            Tags   Past Edits
12471 crossing VLP.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
3 wishes
Happy Journey HJ शुभ यात्रा
onboard for Mumbai..

68 Posts

FmtBlog
5152 views
0

May 16 (21:14)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173611 blog posts
Re# 6065780-69            Tags  
@VLP: Ville Parle   98km/h   4m early
@VLP: Ville Parle &98 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
39795 views
1

Apr 26 (12:30)   12971/Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) | VLP/Ville Parle (6 PFs)
HemangMankad~
HemangMankad~   1104 blog posts
Entry# 6044547            Tags   Past Edits
12971 Bhavnagar Express rake being shunted from Jogeshwari Yard to BDTS.
Shunter Specialist #36288 Bandra WDS6 AD in lead.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

48 Posts

FmtBlog
13173 views
0

Apr 22 (04:16)
sairam.shekhar   266 blog posts
Re# 6039018-49            Tags  
1 km from @VLP: Ville Parle   54km/h   11m late
@VLP: Ville Parle &54 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts

12 Posts

FmtBlog
7906 views
0

Apr 21 (00:03)
sairam.shekhar   266 blog posts
Re# 6037013-13            Tags  
1 km from @VLP: Ville Parle   87km/h   7m late
@VLP: Ville Parle &107 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 101 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy