Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 25 00:38:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5147674-51
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Captured from 12759 on 22nd April 2022.
Entry# 5326863-0


YADD/Yadadri (Raigir) (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayagiri
यादाद्री
యాదాద్రి / یادادری


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 30 2023 (16:35) by Superfast_Express^~
Show ALL Trains
Yadadri Road, Raigir, Bhuvanagiri Mandal, Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Pin ;- 508116
State: Telangana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for YADD/Yadadri (Raigir)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 49 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
7 wishes
शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा स्वरूप जी। आपको सदैव हरी झंडी मिलती रहे ।
Onboard Secunderabad Rajdhani. No food opted this time.

33 Posts

FmtBlog
3303 views
0

Jun 12 (13:35)
DrSwaroop^~
DrSwaroop^~   109893 blog posts
Re# 6092649-34            Tags  
1 km from @YADD: Yadadri   118km/h   6m late
@YADD: Yadadri &115 km/h #17201: Golconda Express crossed.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
1256 views
0

Jun 12 (13:35)
DrSwaroop^~
DrSwaroop^~   109893 blog posts
Re# 6092649-35            Tags  
Yadadri  
@RAG: Yadadri   102km/h   6m late
@YADD: Yadadri &117 km/h Yadadri Skipped
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
2 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा भाई।
7 day trip to Hyderabad and Vizag. 1st time in this train. Return to VSKP on 13th.

254 Posts

FmtBlog
5139 views
0

Apr 11 (17:03)
Deepanjan^~
Deepanjan^~   16213 blog posts
Re# 6025439-255            Tags  
Yadadri  
@YADD: Yadadri   85km/h   26m late
@YADD: Yadadri &85 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
7 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ HJ Happy Journey
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 😍 12286 - NZM SC Duronto Express From NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin To SC - Secunderabad Jn. 🥳🥳🥳

359 Posts

FmtBlog
4489 views
0

Mar 30 (13:00)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 6012947-360            Tags  
Yadadri  
@YADD: Yadadri   93km/h   30m early
@YADD: Yadadri &101 km/h Skipping 100 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
9 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను HJ உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் Happy Journey May you witness many, many overtakings. शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा मेघश्याम भाई। अपना सेहत का ख्याल रखना।
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 🤩 12214 - DEE YPR Toofan Duronto Express From DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla To YPR - Yesvantpur Jn. Next Train :--- Will Update Later...!!!! 🥳🥳🥳

396 Posts

FmtBlog
5684 views
0

Feb 13 (21:57)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 5967929-397            Tags  
Yadadri  
@YADD: Yadadri 2 km <--> 4 km @BG: Bhongir   104km/h   1h 37m late
@YADD: Yadadri &122 km/h 120 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
4 wishes
शुभ यात्रा मेघा श्याम भाई। शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 🤩 12213 - YPR DEE Toofan Duronto Express From YPR - Yesvantpur Jn. To DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Next Train :--- 12214 - DEE YPR Toofan Duronto Express 🥳🥳🥳

191 Posts

FmtBlog
5670 views
0

Feb 11 (10:25)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   153498 blog posts
Re# 5966078-192            Tags  
Yadadri  
1 km from @YADD: Yadadri   114km/h   54m late
@YADD: Yadadri &114 km/h Skipping 115 Kmph
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 49 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy