Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jul 25 16:06:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 622692-0
no description available
Entry# 5204116-0

SXZM/Sopur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Amargarh
सोपुर
سوپور


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (00:48)
Show ALL Trains
Amargarh, Sopore, District Baramulla - 193201
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for SXZM/Sopur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of SXZM/Sopur (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SXZMSopur0 
HMEHamre7 
BRMLBaramula8 
PTTNPattan15 
MZMAMazhom23 
RWSRMazhama Ra24 
NDAMNadigam30 
BDGMBadgam37 
SINASrinagar K49 
PMPEPampur55 
KAPEKakapor61 
RPAPRatnipora66 
ATPAAwantipura71 
PJGMPanzgom78 
BJBABijbiara85 
VJBABrijbehra87 
ANTAnantnag91 
SDUASadura99 
QGQazigund110 
HRSBHiller Sha114 
BAHLBanihal127 
KARIKhari (Arp139 
SMBRSumber158 
SGDNSangaldan169 
SWKESawalkote188 
DUGADugga202 
BAKKBakkal213 
REAIReasi219 
SVDKSMVD Katra238 
CRWLChak Rakhw253 
MCTMMCTM Udham262 
UHPUdhampur262 
RMJKRam Nagar 272 
MNWLManwal284 
SGRRSangar294 
BLABajalta304 
JATJammu Tawi315 
BBMNBari Brahm324 
VJPJVijaypur J336 
BHBTBasantar B341 
SMBXSamba348 
GHGLGhagwal357 
HRNRHira Nagar363 
CKDLChak Dayal366 
CHNRChhan Aror372 
BDHYBudhi379 
KTHUKathua391 
MDPBMadhopur P400 
SJNPSujanpur407 
BHRLBharoli Ju412 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy