Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 26 14:27:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 990704-0

BRML/Baramula (2 PFs)
Local Name: Varmul
बारामूला
بارہمولہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 26 2022 (19:24)
Show ALL Trains
Kralhar, District Baramulla - 193103
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1577 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BRML/Baramula
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Show ALL Trains

Map of BRML/Baramula (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BRMLBaramula0 
SXZMSopur8 
HMEHamre15 
PTTNPattan23 
MZMAMazhom31 
RWSRMazhama Ra32 
NDAMNadigam38 
BDGMBadgam45 
SINASrinagar K57 
PMPEPampur63 
KAPEKakapor69 
RPAPRatnipora74 
ATPAAwantipura79 
PJGMPanzgom86 
BJBABijbiara93 
VJBABrijbehra95 
ANTAnantnag99 
SDUASadura107 
QGQazigund118 
HRSBHiller Sha122 
BAHLBanihal135 
KARIKhari (Arp147 
SMBRSumber166 
SGDNSangaldan177 
BSNDHRSawalkote196 
DUGGADugga210 
BAKKLBakkal221 
REASIReasi227 
SVDKSMVD Katra246 
CRWLChak Rakhw261 
MCTMMCTM Udham270 
UHPUdhampur270 
RMJKRam Nagar 280 
MNWLManwal292 
SGRRSangar302 
BLABajalta312 
JATJammu Tawi323 
BBMNBari Brahm332 
VJPJVijaypur J344 
BHBTBasantar B349 
SMBXSamba356 
GHGLGhagwal365 
HRNRHira Nagar371 
CKDLChak Dayal374 
CHNRChhan Aror380 
BDHYBudhi387 
KTHUKathua399 
MDPBMadhopur P408 
SJNPSujanpur415 
BHRLBharoli Ju420 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy