Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jul 25 02:32:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 466723-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3008564-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3008564-0

KIW/Kanwalpura (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kamalpura
कंवलपुरा


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 2023 (17:53)
Show ALL Trains
Kamalpura - Pipalda, NH52, Dist - Kota, 326517
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 323 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota


No Recent News for KIW/Kanwalpura
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KIW/Kanwalpura (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KIWKanwalpura0 
MKXMorak6 
DARADara8 
RMARamganj Ma16 
XX-RMAORamganj Ma18 
RDTRavtha Roa21 
CSRRConcor Dep22 
JLFJulmi24 
JHWJhalawar R28 
DKQDhani Kasa28 
ALNIAlniya33 
DKRADhuankheri34 
DDVDadhdevi40 
JLWCJhalawar C42 
BWMBhawani Ma44 
DKNTDakaniya T47 
JAPNJhalrapata50 
KTSCKota South53 
KTTYKota Yard55 
KOTAKota Junct56 
KRLSKurlasi57 
KTTWKota Works58 
KCCNKota C Cab58 
GCCNGurla C Ca58 
THCNTirath59 
SGACSogaria (K59 
GQLGurla Junc61 
GQLWGurla West63 
JAKAJunakhera63 
GQLNGurla Nort63 
GNCNGurla N Ca63 
CDSLChandresal65 
GOHGaroth67 
KPTNKeshorai P69 
SPYDSakatpura 70 
DEITDehit70 
DXDDigod73 
SGZShamgarh77 
THEAThalera79 
SKPASri Kalyan79 
AMTHAAmetha79 
AREArnetha80 
HNUHanspura84 
BONBhonra86 
KPZKapren89 
AKLAAklera90 
SVASuwasra91 
BUDIBundi93 
NKHNathukheri97 
GKBGhat ka Va99 
ATHAntah101 
SNARSrinagar R103 
GATLGhatoli105 
CMUChaumahla106 
LBNLaban108 
BJKBijora110 
TLZTalavli112 
NIMANimkakhera115 
LKELakheri116 
SDLKSundlak116 
NGPKNayagaon P119 
THURThuria121 
BAZBaran123 
BHJPRBhojpur124 
JNRIJalindari127 
IDGIndargarh 127 
VMAVikramgarh129 
URMLUpar Mal134 
CJWChajawa135 
KLCPRKhilchipur139 
SMPAShyam Pura140 
AMLIAmli140 
LNRLuni Richh141 
PORPiplod Roa145 
RWJRawanjna D147 
ATRUAtru152 
GNRDGenoli Roa152 
MEPMahidpur R152 
RJGRHRajgarh153 
KTAKushtala156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy