Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 22:17:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 991121-0

BJBA/Bijbiara (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bijbehara
बिजबिआड़ा
بیج بہاڑہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 19 2022 (13:22)
Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Bijbehara, District Anantnag - 192124
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1600 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BJBA/Bijbiara
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of BJBA/Bijbiara (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BJBABijbiara0 
VJBABrijbehra2 
ANTAnantnag6 
PJGMPanzgom7 
ATPAAwantipura14 
SDUASadura14 
RPAPRatnipora19 
KAPEKakapor24 
QGQazigund25 
HRSBHiller Sha29 
PMPEPampur30 
SINASrinagar K36 
BAHLBanihal42 
BDGMBadgam48 
KARIKhari (Arp54 
NDAMNadigam55 
MZMAMazhom62 
RWSRMazhama Ra63 
PTTNPattan70 
SMBRSumber73 
HMEHamre78 
SGDNSangaldan84 
SXZMSopur85 
BRMLBaramula93 
BSNDHRSawalkote103 
DUGGADugga117 
BAKKLBakkal128 
REASIReasi134 
SVDKSMVD Katra153 
CRWLChak Rakhw168 
UHPUdhampur177 
MCTMMCTM Udham177 
RMJKRam Nagar 187 
MNWLManwal199 
SGRRSangar209 
BLABajalta219 
JATJammu Tawi230 
BBMNBari Brahm239 
VJPJVijaypur J251 
BHBTBasantar B256 
SMBXSamba263 
GHGLGhagwal272 
HRNRHira Nagar278 
CKDLChak Dayal281 
CHNRChhan Aror287 
BDHYBudhi294 
KTHUKathua306 
MDPBMadhopur P315 
SJNPSujanpur322 
BHRLBharoli Ju327 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy