Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 07:48:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

WL/Warangal (4 PFs)
Local Name: Orugallu
वरंगल
వరంగల్/ورنگل


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (23:35)
Show ALL Trains
Warangal Station Rd, Warangal, Pin- 506002, Enquiry No. 0870-2426232
State: Telangana

Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for WL/Warangal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 170
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (220 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
porters/escalators - excellent (28)
food - excellent (27)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - excellent (26)
railfanning - excellent (27)
sightseeing - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)
Show ALL Trains

Map of WL/Warangal (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
WLWarangal0 
SQZVanchangir7 
KZJFKazipet F 9 
KZJEKazipet E 10 
KZJTKazipet To10 
KZJKazipet Ju11 
CLEChintalpal12 
KMPTKomatipall14 
PQLPindial19 
YGLYelgur20 
HSPHasanparth21 
NSKLNashkal24 
NKDNekonda29 
GNPGhanpur31 
OPLUppal32 
IPGIppuguda38 
INKIntakanne39 
JMKTJammikunta44 
KDMKesamudram45 
RGPRaghunathp47 
BGSFBisugir Sh51 
YSPMYasantapur53 
TAATadla Pusa54 
ZNJangaon59 
MABDMahbubabad60 
PTKPPotkapalli61 
PBPPembarti64 
OEAOdela65 
KOLRKolanoor70 
GUUGundratima71 
ALERAler73 
KYOPKottapally75 
GLAGarla79 
PDPLPeddapalli84 
WPWangapalli84 
DKJDornakal J84 
YY-DKJCDornakal C86 
YY-DKJBDornakal B86 
RAGYadadri (R90 
YADDYadadri (R90 
RGPMRaghavapur91 
PCZPocharam91 
PPYPapatapall93 
GKPIGate Karep95 
BGBhongir96 
STBDSultanabad97 
MLMGMallemadug98 
XX-RDMCRamagundam100 
KRAKarepalli 100 
XX-RDMBRamagundam100 
RDMRamagundam101 
GHPUGandhipura105 
PGDPPagidipall106 
PPZPeddampet106 
KMTKhammam107 
BNBibinagar110 
BMMPBommaipall111 
SYISingareni 111 
CMWChimal Pah113 
MCIManchiryal115 
PNDPPandillapa116 
KRMRKarimnagar119 
RVKHRavindrakh121 
GTGhatkesar122 
NRDPNagireddip122 
TPYTadakalpud122 
CKNChinta Kan123 
MMZMandamari125 
KPHIKothapalli128 
BTPDBethampudi129 
MMPRMamdapur129 
NVCNagalwanch129 
CHZCharlapall130 
VLGValigonda132 
WEDRAWedira133 
MLYCMoula Ali 134 
SAVRSaravaram135 
BKLBona Kalu135 
BPABellampall135 
MACHMoula Ali 135 
MLYMoula Ali137 
XX-BDCCBhadrachal137 
MLYGMoula Ali 137 
YY-MLYBMoula Ali 138 
XX-BDCBBhadrachal138 
BDCRBhadrachal139 
MJFMalkajgiri139 
DYEDayanand N139 
XX-SFXOSafilguda 139 
SFXSafilguda139 
LGDHLalaguda G140 
LGDLallaguda 140 
RKORamakistap141 
AMQAmmuguda141 
GDRAGangadhara141 
NDMHNeredmet141 
STDISitafalman141 
STPDSitafalman141 
STDBSitafalman142 
CVBCavalry Ba142 
ATCArts Colle142 
SCSecunderab143 
VARVidya Naga143 
XX-MTMBMotumari B143 
XX-SCBSecunderab143 
AMGUAmmuguda143 
BNPLIBoinpalli144 
ALWAlwal144 
JETJames Stre145 
BOZBolarum Ba145 
XX-MTMCMotumari C145 
BDNHBhudevi Na145 
RECHRechni Roa145 
KCGKacheguda145 
RMNPRamannapet145 
SJVPSanjivaiah146 
GLEGajulagude146 
MTMIMotumari J146 
JOOJamai Osma146 
HSJHussain Sa147 
XX-NLRONecklace R147 
PUDRPodur147 
NLRDNecklace R147 
XX-SJVBSanjivaiah147 
MXTMalakpet147 
BMOBolarum147 
BMTBegumpet147 
AMQXAmmuguda C148 
DQRDabirpura148 
KQDKhairataba148 
NCHSNature Cur148 
FNBFatehnagar149 
YKAYakutpura149 
LKPLLakdikapul150 
SACHSuchitra C150 
RLWRepalliwad151 
HYBHyderabad 151 
HPGHuppuguda151 
MDRMadhira152 
GDPLGundla Poc152 
FMFalaknuma152 
CSTNSanatnagar153 
GOPLGundlapoch153 
BTNRBharat Nag153 
VMLWDVemulwada153 
FZGHFerozguda153 
CDRGChandrugon159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy