Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jul 25 14:27:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 991124-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1811388-0

KAPE/Kakapor (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kakapora
काकपोर
کاکپور


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 21 (15:26)
Show ALL Trains
Kakapor Station Road, Kakapora, District Pulwama - 191 113
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1595 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for KAPE/Kakapor
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KAPE/Kakapor (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KAPEKakapor0 
RPAPRatnipora5 
PMPEPampur6 
ATPAAwantipura10 
SINASrinagar K12 
PJGMPanzgom17 
BJBABijbiara24 
BDGMBadgam24 
VJBABrijbehra26 
ANTAnantnag30 
NDAMNadigam31 
SDUASadura38 
MZMAMazhom38 
RWSRMazhama Ra39 
PTTNPattan46 
QGQazigund49 
HRSBHiller Sha53 
HMEHamre54 
SXZMSopur61 
BAHLBanihal66 
BRMLBaramula69 
KARIKhari (Arp78 
SMBRSumber97 
SGDNSangaldan108 
SWKESawalkote127 
DUGADugga141 
BAKKBakkal152 
REAIReasi158 
SVDKSMVD Katra177 
CRWLChak Rakhw192 
MCTMMCTM Udham201 
UHPUdhampur201 
RMJKRam Nagar 211 
MNWLManwal223 
SGRRSangar233 
BLABajalta243 
JATJammu Tawi254 
BBMNBari Brahm263 
VJPJVijaypur J275 
BHBTBasantar B280 
SMBXSamba287 
GHGLGhagwal296 
HRNRHira Nagar302 
CKDLChak Dayal305 
CHNRChhan Aror311 
BDHYBudhi318 
KTHUKathua330 
MDPBMadhopur P339 
SJNPSujanpur346 
BHRLBharoli Ju351 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy