Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 15 14:06:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KYND/Kalyandurga (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kalyanadurgam
कल्याणदुर्गा
కళ్యాణదుర్గం


Track: Single Diesel-Line

Updated: Oct 30 2018 (08:17) by Jayashree^
Show ALL Trains
Kalyandurgam Ring Road, Kalyandurgam, Anantapur Dist.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for KYND/Kalyandurga
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KYND/Kalyandurga (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KYNDKalyandurg0 
KRYPKadirideva22 
ALATAvuladatla25 
KBDRKambadur H31 
RDGRayadurg J40 
DDHIDoddahalli41 
MOMUMolakalmur55 
PVGDPavagada60 
SLMSomalapura64 
KTTMKothalam72 
BOMNBommagonda72 
OBMObulapuram78 
MAKAMadakasira79 
THKUTalaku88 
BTTUBedatturu90 
XX-BAYLBallari Li92 
YY-BAYCBallari Ch93 
BAYPBallari By93 
BAYBallari Ju93 
BYCBallari Ca95 
BYC2Ballari Ca97 
HDDHaddinagun100 
CHKEChallakere103 
HGIHagari107 
KDNKudatini111 
MDGIMadhugiri113 
VPVirapur116 
BAHIBalenahall117 
DAJDaroji118 
TKBNT Sakiband121 
TNGLToranagall124 
BNLBevinahalu124 
XX-TNGCToranagall125 
YY-TNBPToranagall125 
SNKGSankara-Gu127 
DSHIDoddasidda127 
KTGEKoratagere129 
GNRGadiganuru131 
BLLBantanahal131 
BNHTBannihatti133 
PLVHLPalavvanah135 
BYOBayaluvadd138 
CTAChitradurg138 
GTLWGuntakal W139 
NDHLINandihalli141 
XX-GTLBGuntakal B142 
AIMGLAimangala142 
XX-GTLCGuntakal C143 
PKLPapinayaka143 
GTLGuntakal J143 
HNMNHanuman Ci146 
TIMTimmanache146 
HLVHaliyuru147 
XX-MLGCMallappa G147 
RNJPRanajitpur147 
MLGTMallappa G149 
KGWKariganuru150 
URUKUrukere151 
NLANancherla151 
BTGHBettadanag152 
GPUGullapalya154 
MKRMaddikera154 
NKDONakkanadod155 
NMLUNemakallu155 
HPTHosapete J156 
XX-HPTBHosapete B157 
YY-HPTAHosapete A158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy