Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jul 23 14:53:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

OM/Omkareshwar Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mortakka
ओंकारेश्वर रोड
اومکاریشور روڈ


Track: Construction - Gauge Conversion

Updated: Oct 03 2022 (12:07) by Yusuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Khandwa Rd, Mortakka, Distt. Khandwa 450554
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 182 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam


No Recent News for OM/Omkareshwar Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Map of OM/Omkareshwar Road (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
OMOmkareshwa0 
BWWBarwaha5 
SWDSanawad6 
XX-NKRONimar Kher15 
XX-NKRBNimar Kher16 
NKRNimar Kher17 
MKTMukhtiara 21 
KTKHKotlakheri21 
DKLGDhakalgaon25 
ATRAttar30 
CRLChoral33 
KKDKalakund43 
KLTHNKulthana48 
ANIAjanti48 
KBCBKhandwa By53 
PTPPatal Pani53 
NSPNNTPC Kharg53 
BADYABadiya57 
DADNDr. Ambedk58 
MHOWMhow58 
KNWKhandwa Ju59 
KNWFKhandwa Ju59 
KNWXKhandwa Ju60 
HKHHaranya Kh62 
MTAMathela62 
BRGJBargaon Gu64 
RAURau68 
BMABagmar70 
TLVTalvadiya 70 
RJQRajendra N73 
KDKKohdad74 
MRDDMordar75 
LKMNLokmanya N76 
SFNRSaifee Nag77 
TIHITihi77 
INDMIndore Jun79 
INDBIndore Jun79 
KHAKhaigaon80 
SGBJSurgaon Ba82 
DGNDongargaon82 
LKBRLaxmibai N83 
JRWNJirwan83 
LMNRLaxmi Bai 83 
PTMPRPithampur85 
TAKLTakal88 
BIRBir89 
SXASagphata90 
CKKDCharkheda 92 
SAGORSagore92 
GUXGurhi94 
PLAPalia94 
MGGMangliyaga94 
PSSSShri Singa96 
MWAMandwa96 
DKCHDakachya100 
CAERChhanera100 
BLDKBalauda Ta101 
NPNRNepanagar102 
BLAXBarlai105 
AJNAjnod108 
CDIChandni109 
GUNWDGunawad109 
BRUDBarud110 
BNJNBinjana111 
AMXAmlakhurd112 
DWXDewas Junc118 
RNURatnapur118 
FTDFatehabad 119 
AGQAsirgarh R119 
XX-LODX Lekoda C120 
DRHIDagarhkeri120 
XX-FTDFatehabad 120 
DHARDhar122 
TTZTukaithad123 
AJKIAjitkhedi125 
OSRAOsra126 
LODLekoda127 
NRGRNaranjipur127 
BAUBurhanpur128 
KKNKhirkiya131 
SKBNSilakeri131 
UDMUndasa Mad133 
DBKADabka133 
GPXGautampura135 
CNNChintaman 136 
KROKurawan137 
WGAWaghoda138 
SPBGSipra Brid139 
RCJRanyal Jas139 
KDHAKarchha140 
PJHPirjhalar141 
DGTDhulghat142 
BRIBhiringi146 
DONDonta147 
RVRaver148 
NKINaikheri148 
MUOMasangaon149 
BNGBarnagar151 
PLWPingleshwa151 
GRFBGambhir Br153 
VRGVikram Nag153 
MKCMaksi Junc154 
ASLAslaoda156 
SRDPRSardarpur156 
UJNCUjjain C C156 
XX-UJNOUjjain Out156 
TJPTajpur157 
UJNUjjain Jun158 
UJJNUjjain158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy