Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 21:13:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 991131-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1811384-0

PMPE/Pampur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pampore
पामपुर
پانپور


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 28 2020 (00:28) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Chinar Bagh, Pampore, District Pulwama 192121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1586 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for PMPE/Pampur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of PMPE/Pampur (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PMPEPampur0 
SINASrinagar K6 
KAPEKakapor6 
RPAPRatnipora11 
ATPAAwantipura16 
BDGMBadgam18 
PJGMPanzgom23 
NDAMNadigam25 
BJBABijbiara30 
VJBABrijbehra32 
MZMAMazhom32 
RWSRMazhama Ra33 
ANTAnantnag36 
PTTNPattan40 
SDUASadura44 
HMEHamre48 
SXZMSopur55 
QGQazigund55 
HRSBHiller Sha59 
BRMLBaramula63 
BAHLBanihal72 
KARIKhari (Arp84 
SMBRSumber103 
SGDNSangaldan114 
BSNDHRSawalkote133 
DUGGADugga147 
BAKKLBakkal158 
REASIReasi164 
SVDKSMVD Katra183 
CRWLChak Rakhw198 
UHPUdhampur207 
MCTMMCTM Udham207 
RMJKRam Nagar 217 
MNWLManwal229 
SGRRSangar239 
BLABajalta249 
JATJammu Tawi260 
BBMNBari Brahm269 
VJPJVijaypur J281 
BHBTBasantar B286 
SMBXSamba293 
GHGLGhagwal302 
HRNRHira Nagar308 
CKDLChak Dayal311 
CHNRChhan Aror317 
BDHYBudhi324 
KTHUKathua336 
MDPBMadhopur P345 
SJNPSujanpur352 
BHRLBharoli Ju357 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy