Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 07:48:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1055491-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4278215-0

RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ravapali Kalan
रावुलापल्ली कलान
రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 29 (13:24)
Show ALL Trains
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli Kalan Road, Ravulapalli Kalan, District Rangareddy - 501 203
State: Telangana

Elevation: 576 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RPKRavulapall0 
SKPShankarpal5 
GGDGullaguda6 
CTFChitgidda13 
NPLNagalapall16 
XX-LPIOLingampall22 
TLPRTelapur Ju22 
VKBVikarabad 23 
XX-VKBCVikarabad 24 
BHELBhel Halt25 
RCPTRamachandr26 
LPILingampall26 
CDNRChandanaga28 
PTCRPatancheru29 
HFZHafizpet31 
GDQGodamgura32 
HTCYHi-Tech Ci34 
BRBDBorabanda37 
MWYMailaram39 
BTNRBharat Nag39 
GVPGate Vanam39 
CSTNSanatnagar39 
SNFSanathnaga40 
FNBFatehnagar42 
FZGHFerozguda43 
NCHSNature Cur43 
BMTBegumpet44 
XX-SJVBSanjivaiah45 
XX-NLRONecklace R45 
HSJHussain Sa45 
DRRDharur45 
SSPDSadashivap45 
SJVPSanjivaiah46 
NLRDNecklace R46 
KQDKhairataba46 
SACHSuchitra C46 
JETJames Stre47 
AMQXAmmuguda C48 
LKPLLakdikapul48 
XX-SCBSecunderab49 
HYBHyderabad 49 
SCSecunderab49 
STDBSitafalman50 
STDISitafalman50 
STPDSitafalman51 
ATCArts Colle51 
BDNHBhudevi Na51 
JOOJamai Osma52 
VARVidya Naga53 
CVBCavalry Ba53 
AMQAmmuguda53 
ALWAlwal53 
AMGUAmmuguda53 
RMYRukmapur54 
BOZBolarum Ba54 
RKORamakistap54 
KCGKacheguda55 
NDMHNeredmet55 
BMOBolarum56 
SFXSafilguda57 
MXTMalakpet57 
XX-SFXOSafilguda 57 
DQRDabirpura58 
DYEDayanand N58 
MLYGMoula Ali 58 
MRFMarpalli59 
MLYCMoula Ali 59 
YKAYakutpura59 
MLYMoula Ali60 
GOPLGundlapoch61 
MJFMalkajgiri61 
CHZCharlapall61 
LGDLallaguda 61 
GDPLGundla Poc61 
HPGHuppuguda61 
LGDHLalaguda G62 
YY-MLYBMoula Ali 62 
FMFalaknuma62 
TDUTandur65 
GWVGowdavalli66 
NSVPNPA Shivra67 
GTGhatkesar69 
KOHRKohir Decc69 
BDVLBudvel69 
MEDMedchal70 
MVHMantatti74 
DBVDabilpur74 
URUmdanagar76 
KUCHKuchavaram80 
BNBibinagar81 
NAWNawandgi82 
ZBZahirabad82 
MOBManoharaba83 
PGDPPagidipall85 
PAPMPalata Pot87 
JKTPJukal87 
KQTKurgunta90 
BMMPBommaipall91 
TMXTimmapur92 
BMPLBrahmanapa92 
KOTTKottur94 
MTVMatalkunta95 
BGBhongir96 
HBLNHBL Nagar96 
MEMasaipet97 
NCRMNacharam97 
SEMSedam98 
SHANSrinivasa 100 
CHTTChitta101 
YADDYadadri (R102 
NRDPNagireddip102 
RAGYadadri (R102 
APMRAppaipally103 
IRNGRIranagaram107 
SHNRShadnagar107 
WDRWadiaram108 
WPWangapalli108 
MMPRMamdapur109 
MQRMalkhaid R111 
VLGValigonda112 
GJWLGajwel113 
MZLMirzapalli114 
BIDRBidar114 
BRGLBurgula117 
ALERAler119 
SNPHShankapur 120 
BABRBalanagar120 
CTChittapur120 
KDKLKodakandla123 
AKEAkanapet J124 
RMNPRamannapet125 
RRGARanga Redd126 
SUHSulehalli126 
PBPPembarti128 
KHNPKhanapur J129 
LSMPLaxmapur129 
RJAPRajapur131 
BKUBhiknur131 
LKDMLakdaram132 
HLKTHalakatta134 
WDCWadi Chord134 
THPRTippapur135 
SMAPShamnapur135 
WDYWadi Goods135 
XX-HLTS135 
YY-WADBWadi B Cab135 
WADIWadi Junct136 
GLYGollapalli136 
ZNJangaon137 
HBUHalbarga137 
KNAGKanaji Hal138 
CTYLChityala138 
YSPMYasantapur138 
NKPLNarketpall138 
TMDTalmadla141 
MDAKMedak141 
JCLJadcherla143 
RGPRaghunathp144 
SDBShahabad145 
NRBLINarboli145 
DDDADuddeda147 
NWNalwar147 
HLKHHallikhed 147 
SRMRShriRampur148 
KMCKamareddi151 
DTPDivitipall151 
SPHLShampurhal154 
SIPTSiddipet158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy