Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 24 03:21:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4617245-0

HLD/Haludpukur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Haldipokhar
हलुदपुकुर
হলুদপুকুর


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 28 (20:35)
Show ALL Trains
Haldipokhar Road, Haldipokhar, Champidih, District - East Singhbhum. Pin - 831002.
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 193 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


No Recent News for HLD/Haludpukur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 92 News Items  next>>
Jun 03 (19:18) टाटा में ब्रांच लाइन के 287 रेलकर्मियों को मिलेगा क्वार्टर (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
7313 views
0

News Entry# 554603   
  Past Edits
Jun 03 2024 (19:19)
Station Tag: Haludpukur/HLD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 03 2024 (19:19)
Station Tag: Bahalda Road/BDO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 03 2024 (19:19)
Station Tag: Asanboni/ASB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
टाटानगर रेलवे की सात कॉलोनी में अभी चार श्रेणी के 287 क्वार्टर खाली हैं, जिसे ब्रांच लाइन के रेल कर्मचारियों को आवंटित किया...
टाटानगर...
Jun 02 (12:16) टाटानगर में ब्रांच लाइन के कर्मचारियों का क्वार्टर आवंटन शुरू (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
5350 views
0

News Entry# 554474   
  Past Edits
Jun 02 2024 (12:16)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 02 2024 (12:16)
Station Tag: Haludpukur/HLD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 02 2024 (12:16)
Station Tag: Asanboni/ASB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Jun 02 2024 (12:16)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
जमशेदपुर। टाटानगर रेलवे की सात कॉलोनी में अभी चार श्रेणी के 287 क्वार्टर खाली...
जमशेदपुर।...
May 24 (19:26) टाटानगर में मिलेगा ब्रांच लाइन के 300 रेलकर्मियों को क्वार्टर (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
8865 views
0

News Entry# 553500   
  Past Edits
May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Badampahar/BMPR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Rairangpur/RRP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Bahalda Road/BDO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Haludpukur/HLD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Asanboni/ASB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Gamharia Junction/GMH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Adityapur/ADTP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 24 2024 (19:26)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
टाटानगर की विभिन्न कॉलोनियों में खाली क्वार्टर ब्रांच लाइन के रेलकर्मियों को आवंटित होगा। बुधवार को चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल से यह आदेश जारी...
टाटानगर...
May 23 (10:41) चक्रधरपुर मंडल में बनेगा 14 सौ रेलवे क्वार्टर (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
4963 views
0

News Entry# 553329   
  Past Edits
May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Haludpukur/HLD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Badampahar/BMPR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Bahalda Road/BDO added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Gamharia Junction/GMH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Adityapur/ADTP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 23 2024 (10:41)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
चक्रधरपुर रेल मंडल के विभिन्न सेक्शन में 14 सौ नए क्वार्टर बनेंगे, ताकि रेलकर्मियों को बेहतर अवासीय सुविधा मिल सके। वहीं, आदित्यपुर, गम्हरिया समेत...
चक्रधरपुर...
May 20 (23:01) रेलवे अंडरब्रिज में प्रकाश व्यवस्था व पहुंच पथ का निर्माण जल्द हो : ग्रामीण (www.livehindustan.com)
IR Affairs
SER/South Eastern
5559 views
0

News Entry# 553057   
  Past Edits
May 20 2024 (23:01)
Station Tag: Badampahar/BMPR added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 20 2024 (23:01)
Station Tag: Tatanagar Junction/TATA added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 20 2024 (23:01)
Station Tag: Haludpukur/HLD added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 20 2024 (23:01)
Station Tag: Chakradharpur/CKP added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
पोटका । प्रखंड के ग्रामीणों का एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल सोमवार को दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे के रेल मंडल प्रबंधक (डीआरएम) से उनके चक्रधरपुर कार्यालय में मिला एवं...
पोटका...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 92 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy