Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 22 21:21:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)
Local Name: Allahabad City
प्रयागराज रामबाग
پریاگراج رام باغ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:18)
Show ALL Trains
Rambagh, South Malaka, Behrana Rd, Prayagraj Pin: 211003.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 317 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 347 News Items  next>>
Feb 13 (22:19) श्रद्धालुओं के लिए चलेंगी 10 स्पेशल ट्रेनें और 1500 बसें (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
3586 views
0

News Entry# 541230   
  Past Edits
Feb 13 2024 (22:19)
Station Tag: Jhusi/JI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 13 2024 (22:19)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Jhusi/JI   Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB  
माघ मेले के प्रमुख स्नान पर्व वसंत पंचमी पर श्रद्धालुओं के लिए रेलवे 10 स्पेशल ट्रेन चलाने की तैयारी में है। प्रयागराज जंक्शन पर पांच स्पेशल...
Feb 12 (22:42) वसंत पंचमी के लिए प्रयागराज की 10 स्पेशल ट्रेनें, अयोध्या के लिए तीन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
5262 views
0

News Entry# 541128   
  Past Edits
Feb 12 2024 (22:42)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB  
यूपी के प्रयागराज में माघ मेला के लिए स्पेशल ट्रेन चलाई जाएंगी। वसंत पंचमी की तैयारी के साथ ही 10 स्पेशल ट्रेनों को चलाने की घोषणा...
Feb 12 (12:12) वसंत पंचमी पर रामबाग स्टेशन से पकड़ें ट्रेन (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NER/North Eastern
6047 views
0

News Entry# 541049   
  Past Edits
Feb 12 2024 (12:12)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Stations:  Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB  
बनारस से रामबाग के लिए 13 फरवरी को स्पेशल ट्रेन रात 10.30 बजे चलकर रात दो बजे प्रयागराज रामबाग...
प्रयागराज।...
माघ मेले के प्रमुख स्नान पर्व में शामिल बसंत पंचमी की तैयारियां भी अब तेज हो गई हैं। वसंत पंचमी के मौके पर रेलवे प्रशासन ने...
Feb 09 (22:17) 13 स्पेशल ट्रेनों से श्रद्धालुओं ने किया सफर (www.livehindustan.com)
New/Special Trains
NCR/North Central
10300 views
1

News Entry# 540798   
  Past Edits
Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Chheoki Junction/PCOI removed by जय श्रीराम🙌🙌🙌🙏🙏🙏/1421836

Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Jhusi/JI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Chheoki Junction/PCOI added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Prayag Junction/PRG added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Feb 09 2024 (22:17)
Station Tag: Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)/PRYJ added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
सबसे अहम स्नान पर्व मौनी अमावस्या पर श्रद्धालुओं को लाने, ले जाने के लिए रेलवे ने शुक्रवार को 13 स्पेशल ट्रेनों का संचालन किया। हालांकि रेलवे...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 347 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy