Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 21:55:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3864161-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5214935-0


SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bairagarh
संत हिरदाराम नगर


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 19 2023 (15:20) by PBPJVK~
Show ALL Trains
Hemu Kalani, Bairagarh, Bhopal - 462030
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 519 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for SHRN/Sant Hirdaram Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 73
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 366 News Items  next>>
उज्जैन एवं इंदौर तरफ से आने वाली ट्रेनों का अभी प्लेटफार्म नंबर दो पर ही ठहराव। स्टेशन प्रबंधक के अनुसार दोनों प्लेटफार्म चालू करने का निर्णय...
स्टेशन के सर्कुलेटिंग एरियर के पोल से गाड़ी टकराने से स्टेशन और रेलवे स्टाफ क्वार्टर की लाइट गई।
HighLights...
Mar 29 (17:40) Bhopal News: रेलवे के हिस्से का काम शुरू नहीं होने से आरओबी बननेमें देरी, फाटक बंद होने से परेशानी (www.naidunia.com)
Other News
WCR/West Central
2975 views
0

News Entry# 546488   
  Past Edits
Mar 29 2024 (17:40)
Station Tag: Sant Hirdaram Nagar/SHRN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 29 2024 (17:40)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
Bhopal News:फाटक रोड पर पीडब्ल्यूडी द्वारा आरओबी का काम किया जा रहा है।
HighLights...
पीडब्ल्यूडी की सेतु शाखा द्वारा किया जा रहा आरओबी का निर्माण। रेल प्रशासन अपने हिस्से में गर्डर बिछाएगा। आरओबी का एक हिस्सा स्टेशन तक उतरेगा।
भोपाल...
Mar 27 (07:18) Bhopal News: संत हिरदाराम नगर स्टेशन चौराहे से बस स्टापेज हटा, सड़क बनते ही जाम लगने से मिलेगी राहत (www.naidunia.com)
Other News
WCR/West Central
7940 views
0

News Entry# 546232   
  Past Edits
Mar 27 2024 (07:18)
Station Tag: Sant Hirdaram Nagar/SHRN added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

Mar 27 2024 (07:18)
Station Tag: Bhopal Junction/BPL added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
संकरी सड़क के पास मैजिक वाहनों ने भी अवैध रूप से स्टापेज बना लिया। इस कारण स्टेशन की ओर जाने वाले निजी वाहन आसानी से स्टेशन...
Page#    Showing 1 to 20 of 366 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy