Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1979722-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1979722-0


BGVN/Bhigwan (2 PFs)
भिगवण     भिगवन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Near Godam, Bhigwan, Tal. Indapur, Dist. Pune
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 510 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
 
 

No Recent News for BGVN/Bhigwan
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Nearby Stations

MLM/Malthan 8 km     JNTR/Jinti Road 11 km     BRB/Boribial 18 km     PRWD/Parewadi 21 km     WSB/Washimbe 28 km     DD/Daund Junction 28 km     PPJ/Pophlaj 37 km     KSTH/Kashti 38 km     PAA/Patas 39 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Timeline

Dec 11 2017 (19:49)   BGVN/Bhigwan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731560  
by: Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~   11275 Conf TLs   63 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: भिगवण
Hindi Name: भिगवन
Near Godam, Bhigwan, Tal. Indapur, Dist. Pune
Maharashtra

(Info has NOT changed)

Jan 23 2017 (08:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 1154459
by: Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: भिगवण
Hindi Name: भिगवन
Near Godam, Bhigwan, Tal. Indapur, Dist. Pune
Maharashtra

Jayashree
Dec 11 2017 (18:17)
Incorrect.
Dec 11 2017 (16:26)   BGVN/Bhigwan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731205   Blog Entry# 2877713  
by: Karthik Iyer^~   17964 Conf TLs   135 Void TLs
Local Name: Diksal
Regional Name: भिगवण
Hindi Name: भिगवन
Near Godam, Bhigwan, Tal. Indapur, Dist. Pune
Maharashtra

Jan 23 2017 (08:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 1154459
by: Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: भिगवण
Hindi Name: भिगवन
Near Godam, Bhigwan, Tal. Indapur, Dist. Pune
Maharashtra
Jan 23 2017 (08:57)   BGVN/Bhigwan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1154459  
by: Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~   11275 Conf TLs   63 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: भिगवण
Hindi Name: भिगवन
Near Godam, Bhigwan, Tal. Indapur, Dist. Pune
Maharashtra

Jan 14 2017 (15:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 1140143
by: Jayashree
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: भिगवण
Near Godam ,Bhigwan ,Daund
Maharashtra

Jayashree
Jan 14 2017 (15:50)
Jan 14 2017 (15:50)   BGVN/Bhigwan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1140143  
by: Jayashree   12141 Conf TLs   22 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: भिगवण
Near Godam ,Bhigwan ,Daund
Maharashtra

Sep 17 2015 (01:29)   (previous value)
Entry# 478747
by: Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~
Regional Name: भिगवण

Hindi Name: भिगवण
Near Godam ,Bhigwan ,Daund
Maharashtra

Hussain*^~
Sep 04 2016 (22:12)
Sep 03 2016 (08:05)   BGVN/Bhigwan (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 918220  
by: Im Railfan In Chennai In HNY 2018~   344 Conf TLs   95 Void TLs

Sep 03 2016 (08:06)   (previous value)
Entry# 918221
by: Im Railfan In Chennai In HNY 2018~
Page#    13 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.